Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristen Schaal
Kristen Schaal
Advertisement
Kristen Schaal info
Born: 24 January, 1978
Also Known As: Kristen Schaal, Frannie Hood
Known for: Shrek Forever After , Kate & Leopold , Toy Story 3 , Norbit , Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant and more.
Kristen Schaal biography

This block contains the information about Kristen Schaal and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristen Schaal is an actress whom was born in Colorado. Since she was a little girl she grow up on a farm, and she liked communicating with birds and animals. She was imagining herself as a queen of nature, and it was very nice for her to spent time with nature. Later she started playing in small school performances. For some performances, she was even helping her teacher to write the scenery. After graduating the school she went to the university, but she kept playing in small performances in the theater, on one of those small performances she was noticed by a producer. Her natural charisma and charm made her very attractive for cinema industry. During her carrier she played in eleven movies and all of them were of a different genre, such as comedy, melodrama, action, fantasy, thriller and even in a horror movie. She worked with such world companies like: Touchstone Pictures, Krasnoff Foster Productions and Davis Entertainment. The first movie where she performed was Miss Tree role in “Kate & Leo”, where she performed with such actress like Meg Ryan. The last movie where she took part was “Scared Shrek less” in 2010 where she was Sugar’s voice.
Where Kristen Schaal born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristen Schaal was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristen Schaal was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristen Schaal filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristen Schaal acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Toy Story 3 - Trixie (voice) $200M 2010 $109M $415M
Shrek Forever After - Pumpkin Witch/Palace Witch (voice) $165M 2010 $70.8M $238M
Norbit - Event Organizer $60M 2007 $34.2M $95.3M
Kate & Leopold - Miss Tree $48M 2001 $2.56M $47.1M
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant - Gertha Teeth $40M 2009 $6.29M $13.8M
Going the Distance - Female Bartender $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Delirious - Joelle $5M 2006 $19K $86K
Valentine's Day - Ms. Gilroy 2010 $63.1M $110M
Poster Boy - Bookstore Lady #14 2004 $3.81K $61.4K
Butter - Actress 2011
FCU: Fact Checkers Unit (short) - Actress 2008
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard - Stewardess Stacey 2009 $5.64M $15.1M
Adam & Steve - Ruth 2005 $66.4K $309K
When in Rome - Ilona 2010 $12.4M $32.7M
Dinner for Schmucks - Susana 2010 $23.5M $73M
Get Him to the Greek - Today Show Production Assistant 2010 $17.6M $60.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Nastassja Kinski photo Nastassja Kinski
January 24, 1961
Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Ricky Ullman photo Ricky Ullman
January 24, 1986
Eilat, Israel
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page