joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart
Advertisement
Kristen Stewart info
Born: 9 April, 1990
Birth Name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Kris / KStew
Awards: 11 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Zathura: A Space Adventure , New Moon , Jumper , Eclipse , The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas and more.
Kristen Stewart biography

This block contains the information about Kristen Stewart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristen Stewart is most widely-recognized for her role in the Twilight movie franchise, even though her other roles have included much more critically-acclaimed movies that also benefited a lot from her acting skills. Her first big role was in Panic Room by David Fincher, alongside Jodie Foster and Forest Whitaker. She has also had roles in movies like Cold Creek Manor, fierce People, The Messengers and Into the Wild. However, her biggest success as far as acting goes was in a minor television movie called Speak in which she played a minor rape victim.
Where Kristen Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristen Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristen Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristen Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristen Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jumper - Sophie $85M 2008 $32.1M $80.2M
Eclipse - Bella Swan $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
Zathura: A Space Adventure - Lisa $65M 2005 $13.4M $28M
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas - Ring Toss Girl (uncredited) $58M 2000 $10.5M $35.2M
New Moon - Bella Swan $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Panic Room - Sarah Altman $48M 2002 $30.1M $95.3M
Twilight - Bella Swan $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
What Just Happened - Zoe $25M 2008 $193K $1.09M
Catch That Kid - Maddy $18M 2004 $5.82M $16.7M
The Messengers - Jess $16M 2007 $14.7M $35.4M
The Yellow Handkerchief - Martine $15.5M 2008 $37.3K $317K
Into the Wild - Tracy Tatro, Soundtrack (writer: "Tracy's Song") (performer: "Angel from Montgomery", "Tracy's Song") $15M 2007 $212K $18.4M
In the Land of Women - Lucy Hardwicke $10M 2007 $4.71M $11M
The Runaways - Joan Jett, Soundtrack (performer: "The Wild One", "Old Smoky", "I Wanna Be Where The Boys Are", "Wild Thing", "Queens Of Noise", "Dead End Justice", "I Love Playin' With Fire", "Do $10M 2010 $805K $3.57M
Speak - Melinda Sordino $1M 2004
Adventureland - Em Lewin 2009 $5.72M $16M
Cold Creek Manor - Kristen Tilson 2003 $8.19M $21.4M
The Safety of Objects - Sam Jennings 2001 $86.2K $319K
The Cake Eaters - Georgia Kaminski 2007
Welcome to the Rileys - Mallory 2010 $42.1K $153K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Kristen Stewart salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 2012 $12,500,000 + 2.5% of the gross
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 2011 $12,500,000 + 2.5% of the gross
Twilight 2008 $2,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Pellegrino photo Mark Pellegrino
April 9, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dennis Quaid photo Dennis Quaid
April 9, 1954
Houston, Texas, USA
Cynthia Nixon photo Cynthia Nixon
April 9, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Rachel Specter photo Rachel Specter
April 9, 1980
Tampa, Florida, USA
Leighton Meester photo Leighton Meester
April 9, 1986
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page