joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Kristen Wiig
Kristen Wiig
Advertisement
Kristen Wiig info
Born: 22 August, 1973
Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Hayes Hargrove ( 2005 – 2009) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Date Night , How to Train Your Dragon , Despicable Me , Forgetting Sarah Marshall , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story and more.
Kristen Wiig biography

This block contains the information about Kristen Wiig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Originally from Rochester, New York, she joined the cast of Saturday Night Live in the middle of its 2005-2006 season. She is a member of the renowned sketch comedy theater called the Groundlings Main Company in Los Angeles, where she was promoted up from the Groundlings Sunday Company after just one year. She has also been in the cast of two comedy pilots for CBS.
Where Kristen Wiig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristen Wiig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristen Wiig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristen Wiig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristen Wiig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How to Train Your Dragon - Ruffnut (voice) $165M 2010 $43.7M $217M
Despicable Me - Miss Hattie (voice) $69M 2010 $56.4M $252M
Date Night - Haley Sullivan $55M 2010 $25.2M $98.7M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Edith $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Yoga Instructor $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Knocked Up - Jill $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Unaccompanied Minors - Carole Malone $26M 2006 $5.82M $16.6M
Ghost Town - Surgeon $20M 2008 $5.01M $13.2M
The Brothers Solomon - Janine $10M 2007 $509K $901K
Whip It - Maggie Mayhem $10M 2009 $4.65M $13M
MacGruber - Vicki St. Elmo $10M 2010 $4.04M $8.46M
Extract - Suzie $8M 2009 $5.51M $10.8M
One Night Only (short) - Karen $40K 2009
Boobie (short) - Associate Producer 2010
Meet Bill - Jane Whittman 2007 $35.2K $59.1K
Melvin Goes to Dinner - Extra 2003
Life, Death and Mini-Golf - Debbie 2004
The Enigma with a Stigma - Tux Shop Employee 2006
Adventureland - Paulette 2009 $5.72M $16M
Sticky Minds (short) - Loretta 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cindy Williams photo Cindy Williams
August 22, 1947
Van Nuys, California, USA
Richard Armitage photo Richard Armitage
August 22, 1971
Leicester, England, UK
Ty Burrell
August 22, 1967
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
Brandon Quintin Adams photo Brandon Quintin Adams
August 22, 1979
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Rodrigo Santoro photo Rodrigo Santoro
August 22, 1975
Petrуpolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page