Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristian Ayre
Advertisement
Kristian Ayre info
Born: 19 November, 1977
Birth Name: Kristian John Ayre
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Known for: Bear with Me , Andre , Running Home , Alien Defender Geo, Elf and more.
Kristian Ayre biography

This block contains the information about Kristian Ayre and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Bolton, Lancanshire, England, UK. Moved to Canada at the age of three. Kristian has two brothers, Liam and Scott. His first American role was in Andre playing Gerald. Other notable roles include Harvey Johnson in Bye Bye Birdie, Strick in The New Ghostwriter Mysteries and Tommy in Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy, a Canadian series. One of his most notable roles is Radu in Space Cases.
Where Kristian Ayre born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristian Ayre was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristian Ayre was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristian Ayre filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristian Ayre acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Elf - Foom Foom $33M 2003 $31.1M $173M
Bear with Me - Daniel 2000
Andre - Gerald 1994 $16.8M
Alien Defender Geo-Armor: Kishin Corps (video short) - Taishi Takamura (voice: English version) 1993
Running Home - Matt 'Spider' Strilecki 1999
Bang Bang You're Dead - Kurt 2002
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island - Ryura (voice: English version) 2004
Of Golf and God - Daniel 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry Farrell photo Terry Farrell
November 19, 1963
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Robert Beltran
November 19, 1953
Bakersfield, California, USA
Meg Ryan photo Meg Ryan
November 19, 1961
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Douglas Henshall
November 19, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page