demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristin Bauer
Kristin Bauer
Advertisement
Kristin Bauer info
Born: 26 November, 1966
Birth Name: Kristin A. Neubauer
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Kristin Bauer, Kristin Bauer van Straten
Spouse: Abri van Straten (01 August 2009 – present)
Known for: 50 First Dates , Living with Lou (short) , Life of the Party , My Little Havana (short) , Galaxis and more.
Watch movies with Kristin Bauer online
Kristin Bauer biography

This block contains the information about Kristin Bauer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristin Bauer was born in November 1966. She is a famous American actress of cinema and television who is well known due to playing Pam’s role in the dramatic TV show about vampires. Kristin was born in the Racine’s Suburbs, in the family of Ralph and Sarah Noybauer. Her family has German roots. Her father was a high class horse’s driver and a collection of guns that was doing a lot of charity. By the time she was a child she was doing a lot of sports and was very much attracted with horse riding, shooting from guns and many other things that were mostly adequate for the boys when to the girls. In 1984 the young girl has graduated the Prairie School in her hometown. By the times she was young she was very much attracted with the world of artists that was the main reason that brought her to the studying of this art in Boston, Saint Louis and NY. As a result she decided to leave this art and to relocate to LA in 1994, where she keeps living till current. Nowadays Kristin prefers mostly having some portraits at home than having other type of paintings. Also the actress is quite active in karate. Not a long time ago the actress has found a charity fund of her own that helps fighting with lack of education in the African countries.
Where Kristin Bauer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristin Bauer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristin Bauer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristin Bauer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristin Bauer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
50 First Dates - Female Firefighter $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Life of the Party - Caroline $3M 2005
Living with Lou (short) - Jean $10K 2004
My Little Havana (short) - Carmen 1998
Galaxis - Commander 1995
Hollywood Palms - Kathleen 2001
Room 302 (short) - Karen 2001
Subject: I Love You - Sarah Drake 2010
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion - Kelly 1997 $7.43M $29.2M
Dancing at the Blue Iguana - Nico 2000 $30.2K $30.2K
Glory Daze - Dina 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Davis photo Daniel Davis
November 26, 1945
Gurdon, Arkansas, USA
Scott Adsit photo Scott Adsit
November 26, 1965
Northbrook, Illinois, USA
Tamsin Egerton
November 26, 1988
Hampshire, England, UK
Mark Margolis photo Mark Margolis
November 26, 1939
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Trevor Morgan photo Trevor Morgan
November 26, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page