Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari
Advertisement
Kristin Cavallari info
Born: 5 January, 1987
Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Kris
Also Known As: Kristen Elizabeth Cavalleri, Kristen Cavalleri, Kristin Elizabeth Cavalleri
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Van Wilder: Freshman Year (video) , Green Flash (video) , Spring Breakdown , Wild Cherry , Fingerprints and more.
Kristin Cavallari biography

This block contains the information about Kristin Cavallari and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristin Cavallari was born in January 1987 in Denver. When her parents divorced, Kristin together with her mother relocated to Barrington, while her father with her elder brother established in Lagoon Beach, while not being able to live with her new brother and stepbrother- Kristin left her native house and relocated to her father to California, where she entered the Saint Mary’s Catholic School. When Kristin was in the high school was released the first season of the TV show “The real orange county” which was about the real life of the teenagers. Kristin was in a relationship with one of the main characters of the show- Steven Collette. This relationship and the competition with the other hero- Lauren Conrad- became the front line of the show. In May 2009 she confirmed the fact that she will participate in a reality show on the MTV channel, as a result she appeared in the last episode of the fourth season, and since the fifth season she got a role in it on the regular basis. After she broke up with Steven Collette in 2004 she was in a relationship with Brody Jenner, who was the son of an Olympic Champion in Martial arts, but after two years of a relationship they broke up as well. Cavallari was also in a romantic relationship with Nick Lashey, and Mike Comfrey in different periods of her life.
Where Kristin Cavallari born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristin Cavallari was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristin Cavallari was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristin Cavallari filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristin Cavallari acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wild Cherry - Trish Van Doren $3.5M 2009
Fingerprints - Crystal 2006
Green Flash (video) - Lana 2008
Spring Breakdown - Seven #3 2009
Van Wilder: Freshman Year (video) - Kaitlin Hayes 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vinnie Jones photo Vinnie Jones
January 5, 1965
Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Joe Flanigan photo Joe Flanigan
January 5, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bradley Cooper photo Bradley Cooper
January 5, 1975
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Clancy Brown photo Clancy Brown
January 5, 1959
Urbana, Ohio, USA
Oscar Isaac photo Oscar Isaac
January 5, 1980
Guatemala
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page