Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth
Advertisement
Kristin Chenoweth info
Born: 24 July, 1968
Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth
Height: 1.50 (4' 11")
Nickname: Cheno
Also Known As: Kristin Chenoweth, Kristin Chenowith, Kristen Chenowith
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Tinker Bell (video) , RV , The Pink Panther , Bewitched , Four Christmases and more.
Kristin Chenoweth biography

This block contains the information about Kristin Chenoweth and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristin Chenoweth is an American actress of theater and cinema. She was born in July 1968 in Broken Arrow city (it is situated in Oklahoma). In her veins flows Indian and Cherokee blood. She graduated the University in Oklahoma with the Bachelor degree in the field of Music Theater and with the Master degree in opera singing. The national Advice of Metropolitan Opera named her as one of the most talented and promising young singer. Kristin was getting ready for entering the Academy of Performing art in Philadelphia, when her friends offered her to go to an audition in an Off-Broadway musical “Animal Crackers”. After the successful audition she forgot about the studying in the University. In 1997was her Broadway debut in two shows at the same time, in a Moliere play, and in a musical by John Kinder a Fred Abb. Though the show was a commercial disaster it brought her the first award. In 1998 she got a role that was a breakthrough point in her theater carrier. It was Sally Brown’s role in the play “You are a good man Charlie” which was directed by Clark Gesner. For this role she got a variety of different awards, between them was the award for the best female performance in the theater. It is interesting to know, that she voiced Rapuntzel, in the Disney cartoon “Rapuntzel and the tangled story”.
Where Kristin Chenoweth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristin Chenoweth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristin Chenoweth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristin Chenoweth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristin Chenoweth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bewitched - Maria Kelly $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
The Pink Panther - Cherie $80M 2006 $20.2M $82.2M
Four Christmases - Courtney $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
RV - Mary Jo Gornicke $65M 2006 $16.4M $71.4M
Tinker Bell (video) - Rosetta (voice) $48M 2008
Stranger Than Fiction - Book Channel Host $38M 2006 $13.4M $40.1M
Space Chimps - Kilowatt (voice) $37M 2008 $7.18M $30.1M
Zombieland - Soundtrack (performer: "Popular from 'Wicked'") $23.6M 2009 $24.7M $75.6M
Running with Scissors - Fern Stewart $12M 2006 $226K $6.75M
A Sesame Street Christmas Carol (video) - Christmas Carol 2006
Elmo's World: The Wild Wild West (video) - Actress 2001
You Again - Georgia 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
Elmo's World: What Makes You Happy? (video) - Miss Noodle 2007
Deck the Halls - Tia Hall, Soundtrack (performer: "O Holy Night") 2006 $12M $35.1M
Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure - Rosetta (voice) 2009
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (video) - Rosetta (voice) 2010
Into Temptation - Linda Salerno 2009
ShowBusiness: The Road to Broadway (documentary) - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Popular", "What Is This Feeling", "Which Way Is The Party") 2007 $8.83K $152K
Topa Topa Bluffs - Patty 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rose Byrne photo Rose Byrne
July 24, 1979
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Summer Glau photo Summer Glau
July 24, 1981
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Megan Park photo Megan Park
July 24, 1986
Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Jennifer Lopez photo Jennifer Lopez
July 24, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Anna Paquin photo Anna Paquin
July 24, 1982
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page