jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Kristin Kreuk
Kristin Kreuk
Advertisement
Kristin Kreuk info
Born: 30 December, 1982
Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Awards: 13 nominations
Known for: EuroTrip , Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun, Behind Closed Doors: Inside the Writers' Room (video short) , Vampire , Partition and more.
Watch movies with Kristin Kreuk online
Movie Year
EuroTrip EuroTrip 2004
Kristin Kreuk biography

This block contains the information about Kristin Kreuk and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristin Laura Kreuk was born by the end of 1982in Vancouver. She grew up in Vancouver with her parents: Peter Kreuk who was of Holland’s nationality and Diane Che (she was a Chinese from Indonesia, - her both parents were landscape architects. Her talent was discovered in the school when she was chosen for the role of Laurel in the TV show, called “The Edgemont”. Currently she still lives in Vancouver and besides filming in the “Smalville Mysteries” she continues filming in her debut TV show- “The Edgemont”. She likes reading a lot; also she likes travelling and spending time with her family and friends. You can see Christine on the different advertising billboards. Her pictures also often appear in different popular magazines, such as “FHM” for example. In her childhood she was attending karate lessons, due to her mother’s insistence, and also she was doing gymnastics and swimming. Those skills became a good basis for performing different tricks in the movies. After school she was planning to enter the University, with the major in criminalities. It is interesting to know that her favorite clothing style-is casual, she prefers wearing jeans and soft sweaters. She likes going to the parties but after the midnight she usually becomes very sleepy. She is saying that she is very shying and boring person that is not smocking and wasn’t ever drunk. Also she spends a lot of time at home and on the beach. She likes reading, writing poetry, swimming, running and going to the cinema.
Where Kristin Kreuk born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristin Kreuk was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristin Kreuk was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristin Kreuk filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristin Kreuk acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li - Chun-Li $50M 2009 $4.72M $8.74M
EuroTrip - Fiona $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
Partition - Naseem Khan $10M 2007
Vampire - Maria Lucas 2011
Behind Closed Doors: Inside the Writers' Room (video short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meredith Monroe photo Meredith Monroe
December 30, 1968
Houston, Texas, USA
Josh Sussman photo Josh Sussman
December 30, 1983
Teaneck, New Jersey, USA
Lucy Punch photo Lucy Punch
December 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Tyrese Gibson photo Tyrese Gibson
December 30, 1978
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Behr photo Jason Behr
December 30, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page