Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristy Swanson
Kristy Swanson
Kristy Swanson info
Born: 19 December, 1969
Birth Name: Kristen Noel Swanson
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Swanie
Spouse: Lloyd Eisler (07 February 2009 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Mannequin: On the Move , The Phantom , Big Daddy , Dude, Where's My Car? , Highway to Hell and more.
Watch movies with Kristy Swanson online
Movie Year
The Phantom The Phantom 1996
Kristy Swanson biography

This block contains the information about Kristy Swanson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristy Swanson is an American popular actress. Kristen’s real name is Noel Swanson. She was born on December 19, 1969. Her native town is the city missionaries Viejo, California. At the age of nine years Kristy made her first steps in show business. Then she was young, but very purposeful. Her first experience in acting sphere was in television commercials. When the girl was 13 years old, she was invited to take part in the series, which was called “Dream finders” on Disney Channel. In 1987 Kristy got the role in the bestseller, which was called “Flowers in the Attic”. Throughout the 1990s, she concentrated mainly on work in feature films. In 1992 Kristy played in a popular and demanded series, which was called “Buffy – The Vampire Slayer”. One of the most notable roles is her role in the melodrama 'Higher Education', which was released in 1995. In 2002 the audience saw Kristy’s photos on the cover of “Playboy”. The actress said that she agreed to make photo only because the photographer was Philip Dixon. In 2006, Christie also won the reality show “Dancing on Ice celebrities”, broadcast on channel Fox.
Where Kristy Swanson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristy Swanson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristy Swanson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristy Swanson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristy Swanson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Phantom - Diana Palmer $45M 1996 $198K $17.3M
Big Daddy - Vanessa $34.2M 1999 $41.5M $163M
Mannequin: On the Move - Jessie $13M 1991 $3.75M
Dude, Where's My Car? - Christie Boner $13M 2000 $13.8M $46.7M
Highway to Hell - Rachel Clark $9M 1991
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Buffy, Soundtrack (performer: "FEELINGS") $7M 1992 $16.6M
Soul Assassin - Tessa Jansen $7M 2001
Ferris Bueller's Day Off - Simone Adamley $6M 1986 $70.1M
Silence - Dr. Julia Craig $5M 2003
Bound by Lies (video) - Laura Cross, Executive Producer $2M 2005
Lover Girl - Darlene Ferrari/'Sherry' $1M 1997
Living Death (video) - Elizabeth Harris $1M 2006
The Closer (short) - Kaitlyn $7K 2009
Dream Trap - Sue Halloran 1990
Hot Shots! - Kowalski 1991 $69.5M
Diving In - Terry Hopkins 1990
The Chili Con Carne Club (short) - Julie 1993
Pretty in Pink - Duckette 1986 $40.5M
Deadly Friend - Samantha Pringle 1986 $8.99M
Flowers in the Attic - Cathy Dollanganger 1987 $15.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Steen photo Jessica Steen
December 19, 1965
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Til Schweiger photo Til Schweiger
December 19, 1963
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
Amy Locane photo Amy Locane
December 19, 1971
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Jake Gyllenhaal photo Jake Gyllenhaal
December 19, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dustin Fitzsimons photo Dustin Fitzsimons
December 19, 1986
Sterling, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page