Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
KRS-One
KRS-One
Advertisement
KRS-One info
Born: 20 August, 1965
Birth Name: Lawrence Parker
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: The Teacher / The Blastmaster / Kris / Krishna
Also Known As: KRS-One, Kris Parker 'KRS-ONE', KRS-One The Teacha
Spouse: Ms. Melodie ( 1988 – 1992) (divorced)
Known for: He Got Game , Get Rich or Die Tryin' , The Manchurian Candidate , Clockers , Bulworth and more.
Where KRS-One born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where KRS-One was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where KRS-One was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

KRS-One filmography

Here you can learn about the movies KRS-One acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Manchurian Candidate - Soundtrack (writer: "Love's Gonna Get 'cha (Material Love)") (producer: "Love's Gonna Get 'cha (Material Love)") $80M 2004 $20M $65.9M
Get Rich or Die Tryin' - Soundtrack (performer: "The Bridge is Over") ("The Bridge is Over", "9MM Goes Bang") $40M 2005 $12M $31M
Bulworth - Soundtrack (writer: "Bulworth (They Talk About It While We Live It)") (performer: "Bulworth (They Talk About It While We Live It)") $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
Clockers - Soundtrack (writer: "Outta Here") (performer: "Outta Here") $25M 1995 $13M
He Got Game - Soundtrack (writer: "Unstoppable") (performer: "Unstoppable") $25M 1998 $7.61M $21.6M
The Yards - Soundtrack (writer: "R.E.A.L.I.T.Y." (1995)) (performer: "R.E.A.L.I.T.Y." (1995)) $20M 1999 $57.3K $883K
Assault on Precinct 13 - Soundtrack (performer: "Generique Assault") $20M 2005 $6.5M $20M
It's a Boy Girl Thing - Soundtrack (writer: "Jenny from the Block") $15.5M 2006
Bomb It (documentary) - Himself, Special Thanks 2007
Dangerous Ground - Soundtrack (performer: "Rapaz R.N. Dainja (Chain Me to the Gear Re-mix)") 1997 $5.08M
Caught Up - Soundtrack (writer: "Ey-Yo! (The Reggae Virus)") (performer: "Ey-Yo! (The Reggae Virus)") (producer: "Ey-Yo! (The Reggae Virus)") 1998 $2.42M $6.72M
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood - Soundtrack (writer: "Can't Be Wasting My Time") (performer: "Can't Be Wasting My Time") 1996 $39.3M
Boricua's Bond - Actor 2000 $54.3K $103K
High School High - Soundtrack (writer: "High School Rock") (performer: "High School Rock") 1996 $6.31M $21M
Anne B. Real - Soundtrack (writer: "Womanology") (performer: "Womanology") 2003
Who's the Man? - Rashid 1993 $11.3M
The Corruptor - Soundtrack (writer: "5 Boroughs") (performer: "5 Boroughs") 1999 $5.77M $15.2M
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka - Soundtrack (writer: "I'Mo Get U Sucka", "Jack of Spades") (performer: "I'Mo Get U Sucka", "Jack of Spades"), Musician ("Jack's Theme") 1988 $13M
Tony Hawk: Ride (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Robot") 2009
CB4 - Soundtrack (writer: "Black Cop") 1993 $18M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Demi Lovato photo Demi Lovato
August 20, 1992
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Joan Allen photo Joan Allen
August 20, 1956
Rochelle, Illinois, USA
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page