Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Krysten Ritter
Krysten Ritter
Advertisement
Krysten Ritter info
Born: 16 December, 1981
Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: What Happens in Vegas , Someone Like You... , 27 Dresses , Mona Lisa Smile , Heavy Petting and more.
Watch movies with Krysten Ritter online
Krysten Ritter biography

This block contains the information about Krysten Ritter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Krysten Ritter was born in December 1981. She is a famous American actress and an ex supermodel. She appeared in such famous movies during her carrier as: “Once in Vegas”, “27 Weddings”, “Shopaholic” and many others. In 2010 she played in “Too hot for you”. Ritter was born in Bloomsburg, which is located in the Pennsylvania. Her father lives in Benton that is why she doesn’t have anything in common with the actor John Ritter. Her modeling carrier she started since she was 15th. In the interview for the “Philadelphia Style” magazine she described herself as: “tall, goofy and very skinny”. When she was 18 she relocated to New York in order to continue her carrier of a model. She appeared in catalogues, and different advertising commercials of shops in New York, Milano, Paris and Tokyo. She was a model during five years. Also she performed for the advertising of “Dr. Pepper” drink. In 2006 she appeared in a show “All This Intimacy” and also she appeared in a few other shows on the Broadway stage. Ritter performed Carol’ role in the TV show “The Gossip Girl”. In the spin off the movie she performed the young Lily Van Der Wooden. In 2010 she performed the main part in the movie “The Vampire”.
Where Krysten Ritter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Krysten Ritter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Krysten Ritter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Krysten Ritter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Krysten Ritter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mona Lisa Smile - Art History Student $65M 2003 $11.5M $63.7M
What Happens in Vegas - Kelly $35M 2008 $20.2M $80.3M
27 Dresses - Gina the Goth $30M 2008 $27.4M $76.8M
Someone Like You... - Model (uncredited) $23M 2001 $10M $27.3M
Heavy Petting - Innocent Bystander $2.8M 2007
Slingshot - Beth $1.5M 2005
The Look - Mara $1M 2003
BuzzKill - Nicole $1M 2010
Glock (short) - Actress $20K 2009
Garmento - Poncho Model 2002
How to Make Love to a Woman - Lauren Baker 2010
The Last International Playboy - Ozzy 2008
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Suze 2009 $17.8M $44.3M
She's Out of My League - Patty 2010 $9.78M $31.6M
Margaret - Shopgirl 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miranda Otto photo Miranda Otto
December 16, 1967
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Peter Dante photo Peter Dante
December 16, 1968
West Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Anna Popplewell photo Anna Popplewell
December 16, 1988
London, England, UK
Xander Berkeley photo Xander Berkeley
December 16, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jon Tenney photo Jon Tenney
December 16, 1961
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page