Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kryztov Lindquist
Kryztov Lindquist info
Born: 28 January, 1955
Birth Name: Christopher Mark Lindquist
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Tov / Kryz
Known for: The Day We Disappear (short) and more.
Kryztov Lindquist biography

This block contains the information about Kryztov Lindquist and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in California, grew up in Brazil. Studied at AADA in NYC and with Stella Adler. Has worked with Rudolf Nureyev, Joseph Brodsky, Michael York etc. Extensive experience on stage. Critical acclaim from Washington Post etc. World Premieres of works by Otho Eskin's (one man show) on Rimbaud... Season in Hell, Joseph Brodsky's Democracy!, founding member of Scena Theatre, performance in Texts for Nothing #10 by Samuel Beckett analyzed in Directing Beckett by Lois Oppenheim.
Where Kryztov Lindquist born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kryztov Lindquist was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kryztov Lindquist was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kryztov Lindquist filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kryztov Lindquist acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Day We Disappear (short) - Blain 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Will Poulter photo Will Poulter
January 28, 1993
England, UK
Harley Jane Kozak photo Harley Jane Kozak
January 28, 1957
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Alan Alda photo Alan Alda
January 28, 1936
New York City, New York, USA
Rosamund Pike photo Rosamund Pike
January 28, 1979
London, England, UK
Terri Conn photo Terri Conn
January 28, 1975
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page