pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Ksenija Pajic
Ksenija Pajic
Ksenija Pajic info
Born: 30 June, 1961
Also Known As: Ksenija Pajic, Ksenija Pajic-Vukov
Spouse: Emil Vukov ( 1991 – 1997) (divorced)
Emil Vukov (? – 1997) (divorced)
Known for: Rusko meso , Bare Ground , Za srecu je potrebno troje , Glembajevi , Marsal and more.
Ksenija Pajic biography

This block contains the information about Ksenija Pajic and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Rijeka, Ksenija Pajic began his acting career by enrolling in Drama Academy in Zagreb in 1979. She graduated in 1984 and joined "Teatar u gostima" theatre company. Three years later she got a leading role in Oficir s ruzom and joined Gavella Theatre in Zagreb. In 1991 she married Emil Vukov, piano player, and gave birth to their daughter, Vita.
Where Ksenija Pajic born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ksenija Pajic was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ksenija Pajic was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ksenija Pajic filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ksenija Pajic acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rusko meso - Actress 1997
Bare Ground - Ksenija 2003
Za srecu je potrebno troje - Jagoda 1985
Marsal - Danica Skulic 1999
Glembajevi - Fanika Canjeg 1988
Infection - Karlova Zena 2003
Uvek spremne zene - Dasa 1987
Hamburg Altona - Actress 1989
Dva igraca s klupe - Mira Vidusic 2005
Oficir s ruzom - Matilda Ivancic 1987
Diploma za smrt - Renata 1989
Garcia - Actress 1999
The Golden Years - Marija Petras (as Ksenija Pajic-Vukov) 1992
Eagle - Branka 1990
Kad mrtvi zapjevaju - Stana 1999
Sokak triju ruza (video) - Actress 1992
Bez treceg - Actress 1988
Kontesa Dora - Steffi Graf 1993
The Sunken Cemetery - Actress 2002
Zivot sa stricem - Veronika 1988
Ksenija Pajic video

This part provides videos with Ksenija Pajic. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Šuti / Hush...

Ksenija Pajčin 2009 - Pizza (DM sat)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Monica Potter photo Monica Potter
June 30, 1971
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Mike Tyson photo Mike Tyson
June 30, 1966
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rupert Graves photo Rupert Graves
June 30, 1963
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK
Lizzy Caplan photo Lizzy Caplan
June 30, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Vincent D'Onofrio photo Vincent D'Onofrio
June 30, 1959
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page