demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kuno Becker
Kuno Becker
Kuno Becker info
Born: 14 January, 1978
Birth Name: Eduardo Kuno Becker paz
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Goal! The Dream Begins , Goal! III (video) , Spoken Word , Goal II: Living the Dream , Nomad and more.
Kuno Becker biography

This block contains the information about Kuno Becker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kuno Becker was born in the middle of January 1978 in Mexico; he is a famous Mexican actor who is mostly famous due to performing in various soap operas. Becker was born in the family of Eduardo Manuel Becker and of Maria Del Rosio Baby Pas Felix. His grandfather from the father’s side was an immigrant from Germany, while his grandfather from the mother’s side was an immigrant from Spain. It is interesting the fact that both of his grandmother’s are Mexican. Kuno has a brother Gunter and a sister Karina. Since being six years old he was doing the music and was thinking of becoming a professional violin player in the future. After finishing the school he relocated to Europe in order to continue his musical education in a prestigious Mozart’s University which is located in an Austrian city Saltsburg. That was the place where he was studying for a few years in the row with some famous teachers. By the time he was seventeen he has decided to become an actor. He went through a casting from 3200 applicants for the role in a centre of Televisa. Two years later he got his first role in a soap opera “For the sake of life” and filmed in 120 episodes of this TV show. Currently the actor keeps working in the Televisa Company, and is considered between the most demanded actors in it.
Where Kuno Becker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kuno Becker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kuno Becker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kuno Becker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kuno Becker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nomad - Mansur $25M 2005 $14.2K $77.2K
Goal! The Dream Begins - Santiago Munez $10M 2005 $1.92M $4.28M
Goal II: Living the Dream - Santiago Muсez $10M 2007
Goal! III (video) - Santiago Munez $10M 2009
Spoken Word - Cruz $4.5M 2009 $2.34K $32.7K
From Mexico with Love - Hector $3M 2009 $333K $549K
Te presento a Laura - Sebastiбn $2.5M 2010
English as a Second Language - Bolivar De La Cruz $2M 2005
Sex and Breakfast - Ellis 2007
Cabeza de buda - Tomбs 2009
La ъltima muerte - Christian 2009
The First Night - Chavo golpeado 1998
From Prada to Nada - Rodrigo Fuentes 2011 $1.12M $1.12M
Imagining Argentina - Gustavo Santos 2003
Once Upon a Wedding - Rogelio 2005
Lucнa, Lucнa - Adriбn 2003 $70.8K $267K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zach Gilford photo Zach Gilford
January 14, 1982
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Mark Addy photo Mark Addy
January 14, 1964
York, England, UK
Holland Taylor photo Holland Taylor
January 14, 1943
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page