Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kurt Angle
Kurt Angle
Advertisement
Kurt Angle info
Born: 9 December, 1968
Birth Name: Kurt Steven Angle
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: American Hero / King Kurt / Wrestling Machine
Spouse: Karen Angle (19 December 1998 – 26 October 2008) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Dylan Dog: Dead of Night , End Game , Chains (short) , River of Darkness and more.
Watch movies with Kurt Angle online
Kurt Angle biography

This block contains the information about Kurt Angle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born December 9, 1968. 1996 Olympic Gold Medal winner in the 220lbs weight category. First ever wrestler to hold the WCW and WWF World Championships during the same calendar year, and has held WWF, Intercontinental, European and Hardcore championships all on separate occasions. Likes to listen to the Olympics theme.
Where Kurt Angle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kurt Angle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kurt Angle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kurt Angle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kurt Angle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night - Wolfgang $20M 2010
River of Darkness - Sheriff Will Logan $3.26M 2010
End Game - Brad Mayfield Det Bishop $200K 2009
Chains (short) - The Deputy $9K 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Dorn photo Michael Dorn
December 9, 1952
Luling, Texas, USA
Jesse Metcalfe photo Jesse Metcalfe
December 9, 1978
Carmel Valley, California, USA
Kirk Douglas
December 9, 1916
Amsterdam, New York, U
Reiko Aylesworth photo Reiko Aylesworth
December 9, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Joe Lando photo Joe Lando
December 9, 1961
Prairie View, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page