madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kurt Caceres
Kurt Caceres
Advertisement
Kurt Caceres info
Born: 18 October, 1972
Birth Name: Kurt Heinzman
Known for: World Trade Center , Drive, Boiler Maker , 6th and Santa Fe (short) , The Fix (short) and more.
Kurt Caceres biography

This block contains the information about Kurt Caceres and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Was born and raised in the Wine Country of Napa Valley in Northern California. Kurt graduated from Napa High School as a standout All League football player and received a football scholarship to Sacramento State. He graduated with a degree in Business Administration (MIS) and Theatre Arts, as well as being a member of the prestigious Phi Delta Theta fraternity.
Where Kurt Caceres born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kurt Caceres was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kurt Caceres was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kurt Caceres filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kurt Caceres acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
World Trade Center - John's Rescue Fireman $63M 2006 $18.7M $70.2M
6th and Santa Fe (short) - Actor $3M 2008
Drive-By Chronicles: Sidewayz - Frank $250K 2009
Boiler Maker - Jesse $200K 2008
The Fix (short) - Chico $60K 2005
Fallen Hero (short) - Daniel $20K 2010
Hush: A Film by Eva Minemar (short) - Man $5K 2007
The Last Word - Sammy 2008
Down for Life - Rafael 2009
Redemption (short) - Carl Reyes 2009
Insanitarium (video) - Loomis 2008
First Watch - Gordo 2003
Southside - Skids 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pam Dawber photo Pam Dawber
October 18, 1951
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Erin Moran
October 18, 1960
Burbank, California, USA
Carly Schroeder photo Carly Schroeder
October 18, 1990
Valparaiso, Indiana, USA
Arliss Howard photo Arliss Howard
October 18, 1954
Independence, Missouri, USA
Vincent Spano photo Vincent Spano
October 18, 1962
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page