joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kurt Fuller
Kurt Fuller
Advertisement
Kurt Fuller info
Born: 16 September, 1953
Birth Name: Curtis Fuller
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Spouse: Jessica Hendra (24 December 1993 – present) 2 children
Known for: Anger Management , The Bonfire of the Vanities , Ray , The Pursuit of Happyness , The Fan and more.
Watch movies with Kurt Fuller online
Kurt Fuller biography

This block contains the information about Kurt Fuller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kurt Fuller is best known for his work in the films Wayne's World with Mike Myers and Anger Management with Jack Nicholson and Adam Sandler, although others may know him best as the wacky sheriff who likes to pose in Speedos in Scary Movie.

Born in San Francisco and raised in the agricultural heartland of California's San Joaquin Valley, Fuller became passionate about acting while attending UC Berkley, where he received a degree in English literature.
Where Kurt Fuller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kurt Fuller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kurt Fuller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kurt Fuller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kurt Fuller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Anger Management - Frank Head $75M 2003 $42.2M $134M
The Pursuit of Happyness - Walter Ribbon $55M 2006 $26.5M $163M
The Fan - Bernie $55M 1996 $6.27M $18.6M
The Bonfire of the Vanities - Pollard Browning $47M 1990 $15.7M
Ray - Sam Clark $40M 2004 $20M $75.3M
Ghostbusters II - Jack Hardemeyer $37M 1989 $112M
Superhero Movie - Bank Loan Officer $35M 2008 $9.51M $25.9M
Pushing Tin - Ed Clabes $33M 1999 $3.56M $8.41M
The Running Man - Tony $27M 1987 $38.1M
Mr. Woodcock - Councilman Luke $22M 2007 $8.76M $25.8M
Scary Movie - The Sheriff $19M 2000 $42.3M $157M
Calendar Girl - Arturo Gallo $13M 1993 $2.57M
The New Guy - Mr. Undine $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Don't Come Knocking - Mr. Daily $11M 2005 $30.6K $439K
Bingo - Lennie $10M 1991 $8.67M
Joshua - Father Pat Hayes $9M 2002
Elvira, Mistress of the Dark - Mr. Glotter $7.5M 1988 $5.6M
Auto Focus - Werner Klemperer $7M 2002 $124K $2.06M
Repli-Kate - President Chumley $4M 2002
Miracle Mile - Gerstead $3M 1988 $1.15M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lauren Bacall photo Lauren Bacall
September 16, 1924
New York City, New York, USA
Jennifer Tilly photo Jennifer Tilly
September 16, 1958
Harbor City, California, USA
Peter Falk photo Peter Falk
September 16, 1927
New York City, New York, USA
Thekla Reuten photo Thekla Reuten
September 16, 1975
Bussum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Nick Jonas photo Nick Jonas
September 16, 1992
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page