trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kurt McKinney
Advertisement
Kurt McKinney info
Born: 15 February, 1962
Birth Name: Kurt Robin McKinney
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Maronda (? – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: No Retreat, No Surrender , Sworn to Justice , Pop , Supertalk (short) , Savage Faith and more.
Kurt McKinney biography

This block contains the information about Kurt McKinney and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kurt McKinney originally hails from Louisville, Kentucky. At the age of 21 he was already a black belt in taekwondo and an amateur kickboxing champion. He decided to become an actor and moved to Hollywood. He would go on to star in the 1985 film No Retreat, No Surrender as the lead. The film, one of the 1st Hong Kong-U.S. crossovers (written and directed by Corey Yuen), also starred the man who would become known as Van Dammage, Jean-Claude Van Damme as the main villain.
Where Kurt McKinney born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kurt McKinney was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kurt McKinney was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kurt McKinney filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kurt McKinney acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Savage Faith - Lt. John Day $75K 2004
Supertalk (short) - Actor $10K 2001
No Retreat, No Surrender - Jason Stillwell 1986 $4.66M
Sworn to Justice - Nicholas 1996
Pop - Secret Agent #2 1999
Carnival Knowledge - Mortie 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Wynter photo Sarah Wynter
February 15, 1973
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Claire Bloom photo Claire Bloom
February 15, 1931
London, England, UK
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page