jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kyle Chandler
Kyle Chandler
Advertisement
Kyle Chandler info
Born: 17 September, 1965
Birth Name: Kyle Martin Fitzgerald Chandler
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Kathryn Chandler ( 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Kingdom , The Color of Evening , King Kong , Mulholland Falls , The Day the Earth Stood Still and more.
Kyle Chandler biography

This block contains the information about Kyle Chandler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kyle Chandler was born in September 1965. He is a famous American actor, who won the “Emmy” award and performed in a few movies and TV shows. Chandler was born in Buffalo, his mother Sally- was taking care of dogs, while his father Edward was the representative of a pharmaceutical company, and an owner of a farm. Kyle was the fourth child in the family, all of his childhood he spent while being alone with the nature, and that is why watching some movies on the TV was a sort of luxury for him. He got his education in the University of Georgia, which was located in Athens, where he got a degree in the field of Dramatic Arts. While studying in the University he became a member of the student society Sigma Nu. In 1998 a promoting agent of the CBS channel has turned his attention upon the talented young man, and that is how the contract with him was signed. The first year and a half he spent in LA while not having work. He had to earn his living while selling bear in the bars, or souvenirs in the museum. The first serious role he got on the television, in the TV show “the time to serve”, where he was applying sergeant’s role. Later he was getting mostly roles in action movies, in which he always looked as a hero. The actor is married with Catherine Chandler and has two children with her.
Where Kyle Chandler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kyle Chandler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kyle Chandler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kyle Chandler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kyle Chandler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
King Kong - Bruce Baxter $207M 2005 $50.1M $218M
The Day the Earth Stood Still - John Driscoll $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
The Kingdom - Francis Manner $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Mulholland Falls - Captain 1996 $11.5M
The Color of Evening - John 1994
Pure Country - Buddy Jackson 1992 $15.2M
Angel's Dance - Tony Greco 1999
Morning - Businessman 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dijon Talton photo Dijon Talton
September 17, 1989
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
David Huddleston
September 17, 1930
Vinton, Virginia, USA
Malik Yoba photo Malik Yoba
September 17, 1967
Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page