trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kyle Gass
Kyle Gass
Kyle Gass info
Born: 14 July, 1960
Birth Name: Kyle Richard Gass
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Kage / KG / Rage / Klip Calhoun
Also Known As: Kyle Gass, Tenacious D, Rage Kage
Known for: Year One , Evolution , Almost Famous , The Cable Guy , Kung Fu Panda and more.
Where Kyle Gass born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kyle Gass was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kyle Gass was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kyle Gass filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kyle Gass acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kung Fu Panda - KG Shaw (voice) $130M 2008 $60.2M $215M
Evolution - Officer Drake $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
Almost Famous - Quince Allen (director's cut only) (uncredited) $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
Year One - Zaftig the Eunuch $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
The Cable Guy - Couch Potato $47M 1996 $19.8M $60.2M
Shallow Hal - Artie $40M 2001 $22.5M $70.8M
Elf - Eugene $33M 2003 $31.1M $173M
Cradle Will Rock - Larry $32M 1999 $94K $2.9M
Jacob's Ladder - Tony $25M 1990 $26.1M
Saving Silverman - Bar Dude $22M 2001 $7.41M $19.4M
Idle Hands - Burger Jungle Guy $20M 1999 $1.81M $4M
Sex Drive - Trucker (uncredited) $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
Bio-Dome - Tenacious D, Soundtrack (writer: "The Five Needs") (performer: "The Five Needs") $15M 1996 $26.8M
The New Guy - Mr. Luberoff $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Dead Man Walking - ADR Loop Group $11M 1995 $39M
Wieners - Walrus Boy $6M 2008
Lower Learning - Decatur Doublewide $2M 2008 $2.55K $2.55K
Dead and Gone - Reverend Grass $500K 2008
Cake Boy (video) - Nathan $29K 2005
That Darn Punk (video) - Mr. Jailbait $21K 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sara Canning photo Sara Canning
July 14, 1987
Gander, Newfoundland, Canada
David Mitchell
July 14, 1974
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Scott Porter photo Scott Porter
July 14, 1979
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Sid Haig photo Sid Haig
July 14, 1939
Fresno, California, USA
Sean Flynn photo Sean Flynn
July 14, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page