demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue info
Born: 28 May, 1968
Birth Name: Kylie Ann Minogue
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Moulin Rouge! , Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason , The Holiday , Street Fighter , Beverly Hills Chihuahua and more.
Watch movies with Kylie Minogue online
Movie Year
Moulin Rouge! Moulin Rouge! 2001
Kylie Minogue biography

This block contains the information about Kylie Minogue and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kylie Ann Minogue was born on 28 May, 1968. The eldest of three children, Kylie's acting career began early, but it was her role as Charlene in the Australian soap Neighbours which established Kylie as an international star. Her singing career began purely by accident when a record company executive heard Kylie's rendition of Little Eva's 1962 hit "The Loco-Motion". She signed with PWL Records and hit-makers Stock/Aitken/Waterman in 1987.
Where Kylie Minogue born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kylie Minogue was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kylie Minogue was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kylie Minogue filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kylie Minogue acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Holiday - Soundtrack (performer: "Santa Baby" (1953)) $85M 2006 $12.8M $63.2M
Moulin Rouge! - The Green Fairy, Soundtrack (performer: "CHILDREN OF THE REVOLUTION") $52.5M 2001 $168K $57.4M
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason - Soundtrack (performer: "Can't Get You Out of My Head") $40M 2004 $8.68M $40.2M
Street Fighter - Lieutenant Cammy $35M 1994 $33.4M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Soundtrack (writer: "Wow") (performer: "Wow") $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
Sprung! The Magic Roundabout - Florence (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "The Magic Roundabout") $20M 2005 $108K $7.42M
Bio-Dome - Dr. Petra von Kant $15M 1996 $26.8M
The Island (short) - Executive Producer $30K 2000
Hayride to Hell (short) - The Girl 1995
Kylie: Live in Sydney (video) - Herself (Showgirl), Soundtrack (performer: "Can't Get You Out of My Head", "Physical") 2001
Kylie: Live - 'Let's Get to It' Tour (video) - Herself, Executive Producer, Composer 1992
If Looks Could Kill - Soundtrack (performer: "BETTER THE DEVIL YOU KNOW") 1991 $7.79M
Cut - Hilary Jacobs 2000
Subterrain - Executive Producer 2001
Better Than Sex - Soundtrack (writer: "Stay the Same") (performer: "Stay the Same") 2000 $19.5K $94.9K
Cookie - Soundtrack (performer: "I Should Be So Lucky") 1989 $1.87M
Arthur 2: On the Rocks - Soundtrack (performer: "THE LOCO-MOTION") 1988 $14.7M
The Delinquents - Lola Lovell, Soundtrack (performer: "Tears on my Pillow") 1989
Sample People - Jess, Soundtrack (performer: "The Real Thing") 2000
Misfit (short) - Actress 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Megalyn Echikunwoke photo Megalyn Echikunwoke
May 28, 1983
Spokane, Washington, USA
Toby Hemingway photo Toby Hemingway
May 28, 1983
Brighton, England, UK
Justin Kirk photo Justin Kirk
May 28, 1969
Salem, Oregon, USA
Christa Miller photo Christa Miller
May 28, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Carey Mulligan photo Carey Mulligan
May 28, 1985
Westminster, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page