Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Kym Whitley
Kym Whitley
Kym Whitley info
Born: 7 June, 1961
Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley
Also Known As: Kym Whitley, Kym E. Whitley, Kim Whitley, Kim E. Whitley, Kym J. Whitley
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Nutty Professor II: The Klumps , The Perfect Man , Fun with Dick and Jane , Along Came Polly , Baby Boy and more.
Where Kym Whitley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kym Whitley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kym Whitley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kym Whitley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kym Whitley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fun with Dick and Jane - KostMart Training Leader Lucy $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Party Guest (as Kym E. Whitley) $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
Along Came Polly - Gladys (as Kym E. Whitley) $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
The Perfect Man - Dolores $25M 2005 $5.3M $16.2M
Baby Boy - Host $16M 2001 $8.61M $28.7M
Next Friday - Suga (as Kym E. Whitley) $9.5M 2000 $16.9M $57.2M
Sebastian - Roxanne $3M 2011
Black Dynamite - Honeybee $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
The Salon - Lashaunna $1.5M 2005 $92.4K $92.4K
Heaven Ain't Hard to Find - Sis. Hattie May $300K 2010
Donation (short) - Cashier Keisha $1.4K 2009
College Road Trip - Michelle (as Kym E. Whitley) 2008 $13.6M $45.6M
House Party 4: Down to the Last Minute (video) - Judy Harris - Jon Jon's Mom 2001
Group Sex (video) - Tiffany 2010
Beverly Hood - Nola Washington 1999
I Love You, Man - Female Co-Worker #1 2009 $17.8M $71.3M
Love Chronicles - Renee, Co-producer 2003
The Hustle - Miss Tanya 2008
Malibooty! (video) - Donna 2003
Deliver Us from Eva - Ormandy 2003 $6.65M $17.3M
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Parish photo Sarah Parish
June 7, 1968
Yeovil, Somerset, England, UK
Michael Cera photo Michael Cera
June 7, 1988
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Bill Hader photo Bill Hader
June 7, 1978
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kim Rhodes photo Kim Rhodes
June 7, 1969
Portland, Oregon, USA
William Forsythe photo William Forsythe
June 7, 1955
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page