joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert
Lacey Chabert info
Born: 30 September, 1982
Birth Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Lacey Chabert, Lacy Chabert, Esmeralda Belle Janй
Awards: 3 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Lost in Space , Anastasia , Rugrats Go Wild , The Wild Thornberrys Movie , Daddy Day Care and more.
Lacey Chabert biography

This block contains the information about Lacey Chabert and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lacey Chabert was born in December 1982 in Paris. In 1991 she debut on the wide screen in the movie “A little Piece of Heaven”. The same year she took part in a show “Star Search” there she was the winner (for her vocalist talent). In 1992-till 1994 she played in a musical, and appeared in the movie “Gipsy”. Also in this period she appeared in the TV show “All of My Children”. In 1994 Chabert was approved for one of the main roles in the popular TV show “Party of Five” which brought her the first popularity. After that she got a lot of invitations to play the voice of the character in cartoons- approximately in seventeen cartoons she took part, for example: “The wild Thornberry’s”, “Family Guy”, “Bratz”, ”Anastasia”, “Lion King 2”, “American Story 2”, “Balto 2”, “Choose Your Own Adventure” and many, many others. At the same time while she worked with the cartoons she was also filmed in usual movies and TV shows, such as “Lost in Space”, “Hometown Legend”, “Daddy’s Day”, “Mean Girls”, Black Christmas”, “In my Sleep” and many others. Also she was the voice of the princess Elsa in the computer game Sonic the Hedgehog (2006).
Where Lacey Chabert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lacey Chabert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lacey Chabert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lacey Chabert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lacey Chabert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lost in Space - Penny Robinson $75M 1998 $20.2M $69.1M
Daddy Day Care - Jenny $60M 2003 $27.6M $104M
Anastasia - Young Anastasia (singing voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Once Upon a December" (Prologue)) $53M 1997 $121K $58.3M
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Eliza Thornberry (voice) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Rugrats Go Wild - Eliza Thornberry (voice) $25M 2003 $11.6M $39.4M
Mean Girls - Gretchen Wieners, Soundtrack (performer: "Jingle Bell Rock") $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
Not Another Teen Movie - Amanda Becker $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Black Christmas - Dana $9M 2006 $3.31M $16.2M
Shadow of Fear - Allison Henderson $5M 2004
Tart - Eloise Logan $3.3M 2001
In My Sleep - Becky $3M 2009 $9.29K $28.8K
Hometown Legend - Rachel Sawyer $2M 2002
Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman (video) - Crista North (voice) $2M 2006
A New Wave - Julie $760K 2006
Sherman's Way - Marcy $650K 2008 $2.79K $9.63K
Be My Baby - Tiffany $500K 2006
High Hopes - Cindy $100K 2006
Best Learning Songs Video Ever! (video) - Actress (voice) (as Lacy Chabert) 1993
Best Sing-Along Mother Goose Video Ever! (video short) - Actress (voice) 1994
Journey Beneath the Sea (video) - Merla (voice) 1997
Lacey Chabert video

This part provides videos with Lacey Chabert. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Lacey Chabert - Marie show

Lacey Chabert Maxim Cover Shoot November 2013

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Fran Drescher photo Fran Drescher
September 30, 1957
Flushing, New York, USA
Kieran Culkin photo Kieran Culkin
September 30, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Angie Dickinson photo Angie Dickinson
September 30, 1931
Kulm, North Dakota, USA
Marion Cotillard photo Marion Cotillard
September 30, 1975
Paris, France
Monica Bellucci photo Monica Bellucci
September 30, 1964
Cittа di Castello, Perugia, Umbria, Italy
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page