pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Lainie Kazan
Lainie Kazan
Advertisement
Lainie Kazan info
Born: 15 May, 1940
Birth Name: Lainie Levine
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Peter Daniels (28 February 1971 – ?) (divorced) 1 daughter
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: The Big Hit , You Don't Mess with the Zohan , The Crew , One from the Heart , Gigli and more.
Watch movies with Lainie Kazan online
Where Lainie Kazan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lainie Kazan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lainie Kazan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lainie Kazan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lainie Kazan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Gail $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
Gigli - Mother $54M 2003 $3.75M $5.66M
One from the Heart - Maggie $27M 1982 $900K
The Crew - Pepper Lowenstein $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
The Big Hit - Jeanne Shulman $13M 1998 $10.8M $27.1M
Bruno - Sister Mary Shirley $10M 2000
My Big Fat Greek Wedding - Maria Portokalos $5M 2002 $597K $241M
Out of the Dark - Hooker/Nancy $1.6M 1989 $419K
Red Riding Hood - Grandma $1.6M 2004
Whiskey School - Hedy Seligman $1.5M 2005
Beau Jest - Miriam Goldman $1M 2008
Kimberly - Hanna $1M 1999
Lady in Cement - Maria Baretto 1968
Harry and the Hendersons - Irene Moffat 1987 $29.8M
Eternity - Mother/Berneice (uncredited) 1989
Beaches - Leona Bloom 1988 $57M
Twisted Sister: Come Out and Play (video short) - Lunch Lady 1986
Medium Rare - Helga 1987
My Favorite Year - Belle Carroca 1982
The Delta Force - Sylvia Goldman 1986 $17M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicholas Hammond photo Nicholas Hammond
May 15, 1950
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Jamie Harris photo Jamie Harris
May 15, 1963
England, UK
Grant Heslov photo Grant Heslov
May 15, 1963
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Sam Trammell photo Sam Trammell
May 15, 1971
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Jamie-Lynn Sigler photo Jamie-Lynn Sigler
May 15, 1981
Jericho, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page