Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Lake Bell
Lake Bell
Advertisement
Lake Bell info
Born: 24 March, 1979
Birth Name: Lake Caroline Siegel Bell
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Shrek Forever After , It's Complicated , What Happens in Vegas , No Strings Attached , Pride and Glory and more.
Lake Bell biography

This block contains the information about Lake Bell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lake Bell was born in New York. She was studying in a lot of schools in USA and England, in England she graduated the college “Rose Bruford”, where she was participating in the theater performances, for example in the Tchaikovsky play called “The Pentecost”. She relocated to Los Angeles in the beginning of 2000, she took part in mass playing, and also she tried herself for TV work. In 2001 she debut on the big screen in “Slammed”. Currently she took part in such movies like: “Speak Easy”, “I Love Your Work”, “Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders”, “Once in Vegas”, “Pride and Glory”, “Fiancée from another World”, “Still Waters” and “Simple Complications”. Also she played the second role in the cartoon “Shrek Forever”. She debut on TV in 2002, while appearing in a few episodes in “The Ambulance”. After that was “War Stories” with Jeff Goldblum and she took part in “Miss Match” TV shows. In 2004 she played a role in “The Practice” TV show, after what her character was “exported” into another TV show “Boston Legal”, where the actress was playing the main role already. After that she played one of the main roles in the “Surface” TV show. Currently Bell is performing in “How to Make It in America” TV show.
Where Lake Bell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lake Bell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lake Bell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lake Bell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lake Bell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shrek Forever After - Patrol Witch/Wagon Witch #2 (voice) $165M 2010 $70.8M $238M
It's Complicated - Agness $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
What Happens in Vegas - Tipper $35M 2008 $20.2M $80.3M
Pride and Glory - Megan Egan $30M 2008 $6.26M $15.7M
No Strings Attached - Lucy $25M 2011 $19.7M $43.4M
Over Her Dead Body - Ashley $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
Burning Palms - Maryjane $5.8M 2010
I Love Your Work - Felicia $1.65M 2003 $2.58K $2.58K
Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders - Jillian Dunne $1M 2006
Prop 8: The Musical (short) - Scary Catholic School Girls From Hell 2008
Worst Enemy (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 2010
Little Murder - Corey Little 2011
Fresh Out of Tears (short) - Leila 2004
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy - Alison Cohen 2011
Speakeasy - Sara Marnikov 2002
Slammed - Gina Micelli 2001
Still Waters - Charlie 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelly LeBrock
March 24, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Alyson Hannigan photo Alyson Hannigan
March 24, 1974
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Keisha Castle-Hughes photo Keisha Castle-Hughes
March 24, 1990
Donnybrook, Western Australia, Australia
Robert Carradine photo Robert Carradine
March 24, 1954
Hollywood, California, USA
Megyn Price photo Megyn Price
March 24, 1971
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page