demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lalaine
Lalaine
Lalaine info
Born: 3 June, 1987
Birth Name: Lalaine Vergara-Paras
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Lala
Also Known As: Lalaine, LaLaine, Lalaine Paras, Lalaine Vergara-Paras
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Promised Land , Her Best Move , Easy A , Royal Kill and more.
Lalaine biography

This block contains the information about Lalaine and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lalaine Vergara-Paras, or simply Lalaine, is best known for her role as Miranda Sanchez, Lizzie's (Hilary Duff's) best friend, in the hit TV series Lizzie McGuire. Currently residing in Los Angeles, Lalaine is about to release a music album.
Where Lalaine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lalaine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lalaine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lalaine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lalaine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Easy A - Gossipy Girl $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
Her Best Move - Tutti $2.4M 2007
Royal Kill - Jan $350K 2009
Promised Land - Norma 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Arianne Zucker photo Arianne Zucker
June 3, 1974
Northridge, California, USA
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page