trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lara Flynn Boyle
Lara Flynn Boyle
Advertisement
Lara Flynn Boyle info
Born: 24 March, 1970
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: L.F.
Also Known As: Lara Flynn Boyle, Laura Flynn Boyle
Spouse: Donald Ray Thomas (16 December 2006 – present)
John Patrick Dee III (11 August 1996 – 1998) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Men in Black II , The Road to Wellville , Chain of Fools , Baby's Day Out , Mobsters and more.
Watch movies with Lara Flynn Boyle online
Lara Flynn Boyle biography

This block contains the information about Lara Flynn Boyle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lara Flynn Boyle first appeared on the wide screen in a small episodic role in the movie “Ferris Mueller’s Day Off” in 1986 after which she became a member of Guild of the Actors though the scene with her participation never entered as the final variant of the movie. Later she participated in some small supporting roles of such movies, as “America” in 1987, in “Poltergeist 3” in 1988 and in “The society of dead poets” in 1989 before she got the main role in the movie that made her famous throughout the world, which was the role of Donna Haywood who was a friend of the killed Laura Palmer in “Twin Peaks” TV show. After finishing the filming of this TV show in 1991 its creator David Lynch released a full length movie “Twin Peaks: Fire, go with me” but she refused to perform in it mostly due to the increased popularity and a variety of new invitations which were like a rain upon her. In that movie her character was performed by Moiré Kelly. In the beginning of nineties she was trying to stay popular while performing in different according to their success movies. In 2002 she performs one of the main roles in the blockbuster “Man in Black 2”. In 2005 she is joining the acting staff of “Las Vegas” TV show while performing Monica’s role- who was the new owner of the hotel.
Where Lara Flynn Boyle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lara Flynn Boyle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lara Flynn Boyle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lara Flynn Boyle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lara Flynn Boyle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Men in Black II - Serleena $140M 2002 $52.1M $190M
Baby's Day Out - Laraine Cotwell $50M 1994 $16.7M
The Road to Wellville - Ida Muntz $25M 1994 $6.51M
Mobsters - Mara Motes $23M 1991 $20.2M
Chain of Fools - Karen $20M 2000
Land of the Blind - First Lady $18M 2006
Dead Poets Society - Ginny Danburry (scenes deleted) $16.4M 1989 $95.9M
The Temp - Kris Bolin $15M 1993 $6.42M
Poltergeist III - Donna Gardner $10.5M 1988 $14.1M
Red Rock West - Suzanne $8M 1993 $2.5M
Baby on Board - Mary Radcliffe (as Laura Flynn Boyle) $8M 2009
West Texas Lullaby - Ben's Mother, Co-producer $5M 2007
Cafe Society - Pat Ward $3.5M 1995 $6.33K $6.33K
Happiness - Helen Jordan $3M 1998 $30.2K $3M
Fwiends.com (short) - Yuppy Girl $30K 2006
Susan's Plan - Betty Johnson 1998
Eye of the Storm - Sandra Gladstone 1991
The Dark Backward - Rosarita 1991
The Rookie - Sarah 1990 $21.6M
How I Got Into College - Jessica Kailo 1989 $1.64M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
R. Lee Ermey photo R. Lee Ermey
March 24, 1944
Emporia, Kansas, USA
Robert Carradine photo Robert Carradine
March 24, 1954
Hollywood, California, USA
Alyson Hannigan photo Alyson Hannigan
March 24, 1974
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Megyn Price photo Megyn Price
March 24, 1971
Seattle, Washington, USA
Lake Bell photo Lake Bell
March 24, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page