Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Laraine Newman
Laraine Newman
Advertisement
Laraine Newman info
Born: 2 March, 1952
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Laraine Newman, Larraine Newman
Spouse: Chad Einbinder ( 1991 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Up , Shrek 2 , Toy Story 3 , WALL·E , Tangled and more.
Watch movies with Laraine Newman online
Movie Year
Up Up 2009
WALL WALL 2008
Where Laraine Newman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Laraine Newman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Laraine Newman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Laraine Newman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Laraine Newman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Additional Voices (voice) $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Toy Story 3 - Additional voice (voice) $200M 2010 $109M $415M
WALL·E - Additional voices (voice) $180M 2008 $63.1M $224M
Up - Additional Voice (voice) $175M 2009 $68.1M $293M
Shrek 2 - ADR Group $150M 2004 $108M $436M
Cars - Additional Voices (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
Monsters, Inc. - Additional Voice (voice) $115M 2001 $62.6M $256M
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Additional Voices (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
Finding Nemo - Additional Voices $94M 2003 $70.3M $340M
Surf's Up - Additional Voices (voice) $85M 2007 $17.6M $58.9M
Horton Hears a Who! - Glummox Mom/Additional Voices (voice) $85M 2008 $45M $155M
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Additional Voices (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
The Sum of All Fears - Russian Translator on TV (uncredited) $68M 2002 $31.2M $118M
Jingle All the Way - First Lady $60M 1996 $12.1M $60.6M
Barnyard - Snotty Boy's Friend (voice) $51M 2006 $15.8M $72.6M
Happily N'Ever After - Additional Voices (voice) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
The Flintstones - Susan Rock $45M 1994 $131M
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Additional Voices (uncredited) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius - Hostess (voice) $25M 2001 $18.6M $80.9M
Perfect - Linda $19M 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Iler photo Robert Iler
March 2, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Ethan Peck photo Ethan Peck
March 2, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Faith Wladyka photo Faith Wladyka
March 2, 2004
New York City, New York, USA
Gates McFadden photo Gates McFadden
March 2, 1949
Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, USA
Heather McComb photo Heather McComb
March 2, 1977
Barnegat, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page