jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Larry Gamell Jr.
Advertisement
Larry Gamell Jr. info
Born: 12 February, 1963
Also Known As: Larry Gamell Jr., Lawrence C. Gamell Jr., Lawrence Gamell
Known for: Ray , Hurricane Season , I Love You Phillip Morris , Just My Luck , Failure to Launch and more.
Watch movies with Larry Gamell Jr. online
Larry Gamell Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Larry Gamell Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lawrence C. Gamell Jr. ( aka Larry Gamell Jr.) has been on stage since the age of 5, appearing in over a 125 plays and productions. He was the winner of The Beverly Hills/Hollywood NAACP Award in 1993, "For Best Supporting Performance by a Male", for "Nevas Tale", the play directed by Ted Lange and written by Doctor Cliff Harper. He won a 2nd Award the same year from The L.A. Weekly, for "Best Featured Male Performance for the same production.
Where Larry Gamell Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Larry Gamell Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Larry Gamell Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Larry Gamell Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Larry Gamell Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Failure to Launch - Gun Salesman #2 (as Lawrence C. Gamell Jr.) $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
Ray - Bouncer (uncredited) $40M 2004 $20M $75.3M
Just My Luck - Jail Deputy (as Lawrence C. Gamell Jr.) $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Hurricane Season - Reverend $15M 2009
I Love You Phillip Morris - Driving Cop $13M 2009 $113K $1.92M
Welcome to Academia - Security Guard #2 $6M 2009
Feelin' Screwy - Actor 1990
Surf II - Student Fan (uncredited) 1984
Night Shift - Man in Pool (uncredited) 1982 $23.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christina Ricci photo Christina Ricci
February 12, 1980
Santa Monica, California, USA
Lochlyn Munro photo Lochlyn Munro
February 12, 1966
Lac La Hache, British Columbia, Canada
Michael Ironside photo Michael Ironside
February 12, 1950
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Josh Brolin photo Josh Brolin
February 12, 1968
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sarah Lancaster photo Sarah Lancaster
February 12, 1980
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page