madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Larry Meistrich
Advertisement
Larry Meistrich info
Born: 14 October, 1966
Also Known As: Larry Meistrich, 'Headless' Larry Meistrich
Spouse: Shireen Meistrich (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Daddy and Them , Belly , Basket Case 2 , New Jersey Drive , Cafe Society and more.
Where Larry Meistrich born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Larry Meistrich was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Larry Meistrich was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Larry Meistrich filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Larry Meistrich acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Belly - Producer $10M 1998 $3.45M $9.63M
New Jersey Drive - Producer $5M 1995
Daddy and Them - Producer $4M 2001
Cafe Society - Co-producer $3.5M 1995 $6.33K $6.33K
Basket Case 2 - Location Assistant $2.5M 1990
The 24 Hour Woman - Producer $2.5M 1999 $21.4K $109K
You Can Count on Me - Producer $1.2M 2000 $118K $9.18M
Strangeland - Executive Producer $1.1M 1998 $373K $631K
Sling Blade - Executive Producer, Production Executive $890K 1996 $36.6K $24.5M
Article 32 (documentary) - Executive Producer $250K 2009
Spanking the Monkey - Special Thanks $200K 1994 $1.36M
Mechina: A Preparation (documentary short) - Executive Producer $115K 2005
Laws of Gravity - Producer, Pete $38K 1992 $117K
The Numbers (short) - Executive Producer $9K 2005
Daughters of the Dust - Assistant Director 1991 $1.64M
A Shock to the System - Production Assistant 1990 $3.42M
Paulie (short) - Producer 1996
Layin' Low - Executive Producer 1996
The Last Home Run - Producer 1996
Trouble (short) - In Photos (as 'Headless' Larry Meistrich) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Usher Raymond photo Usher Raymond
October 14, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Ben Whishaw photo Ben Whishaw
October 14, 1980
Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK
Jon Seda photo Jon Seda
October 14, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Stacy Keibler photo Stacy Keibler
October 14, 1979
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Lori Petty photo Lori Petty
October 14, 1963
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page