jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Larry The Cable Guy
Larry The Cable Guy
Advertisement
Larry The Cable Guy info
Born: 17 February, 1963
Birth Name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Larry / The Freight Train of Comedy
Also Known As: Larry The Cable Guy, Dan Whitney
Spouse: Cara Whitney ( 2005 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector , Making Witless: The Cast on the Cast (video short) , Witless Protection , Cars , All the Way to... LA? (video short) and more.
Watch movies with Larry The Cable Guy online
Movie Year
Cars Cars 2006
Cars 2 Cars 2 2011
Where Larry The Cable Guy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Larry The Cable Guy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Larry The Cable Guy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Larry The Cable Guy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Larry The Cable Guy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cars - Mater (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
Witless Protection - Deputy Larry Stalder $7.5M 2008 $2.12M $4.13M
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector - Larry $4M 2006 $6.92M $15.7M
Making Witless: The Cast on the Cast (video short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2008
All the Way to... LA? (video short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2007
Mater and the Ghostlight (video short) - Tow Mater (voice) 2006
Tokyo Mater (short) - Mater (voice) 2008
Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie (documentary) - Himself, Writer (writer) 2003
Delta Farce - Larry 2007 $3.42M $8.07M
Hacienda Confidential (video short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2007
Larry's Use of the Analogy (video short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meaghan Martin photo Meaghan Martin
February 17, 1992
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Lou Diamond Phillips photo Lou Diamond Phillips
February 17, 1962
Subic Bay Naval Station, Philippines
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Paris Hilton photo Paris Hilton
February 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page