jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lars Lind
Advertisement
Lars Lind info
Born: 17 January, 1935
Birth Name: Lars-Olof Lindqvist
Spouse: Gun Jцnsson (? – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Susan Vex (? – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Anita Wall (? – present)
Known for: Den lеnga julmiddagen , Swedish Wedding Night , Dante , The Day the Clown Cried , The Seventh Seal and more.
Where Lars Lind born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lars Lind was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lars Lind was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lars Lind filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lars Lind acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Seventh Seal - The young monk (uncredited) $150K 1957
The Day the Clown Cried - 2nd New Prisoner 1972
Dante - akta're fцr Hajen! - Tvдrsan's Father 1978
Den lеnga julmiddagen - Sam 1956
Swedish Wedding Night - Sцren 1964
Second Coming of Eva - Mr. Elliot (voice) 1974
Brink of Life - Dr. Thylenius (uncredited) 1958
Kungsleden - Den andre (Other Man) 1964
Repmеnad eller Hur man gцr pojkar av mдn - Golfer 1979
Karneval - Tommy 1961
...fцr vдnskaps skull... - Anders 1965
Venus 90 - Programledare i TV 1988
Ola och Julia - Nisse 1967
491 - Krister 1964
Freud flyttar hemifrеn... - Man in the stairs 1991
En vacker dag... - Stellan Engman 1963
30 pinnar muck - 34:an Rolf Jцnsson 1966
Smutsiga fingrar - Police inspector 1973
Tofflan - Ingvar 1967
Dream of Happiness - Allan Karlsson 1963
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nate Hartley photo Nate Hartley
January 17, 1992
Ravenna, Ohio, USA
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
Freddy Rodríguez photo Freddy Rodríguez
January 17, 1975
Chicago, Illinois, USA
James Earl Jones photo James Earl Jones
January 17, 1931
Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA
Scott Mechlowicz photo Scott Mechlowicz
January 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page