demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lars Rudolph
Advertisement
Lars Rudolph info
Born: 18 August, 1966
Also Known As: Lars Rudolph, Lars Rudolf
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Antman , Buffalo Soldiers , Not a Love Song , Run Lola Run , Selber schuld (short) and more.
Where Lars Rudolph born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lars Rudolph was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lars Rudolph was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lars Rudolph filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lars Rudolph acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Buffalo Soldiers - Courier $15M 2001 $31K $354K
The Antman - Loco Satano $800K 2002
Not a Love Song - Bruno $150K 1997
Selber schuld (short) - Actor (as Lars Rudolf) 1994
Run Lola Run - Herr Kruse 1998 $92.5K $7.27M
New Berlin - Jesse 2000
Die totale Therapie - Wolfgang 1996
Werckmeister Harmonies - Jбnos Valuska 2000
No Place to Go - Viktor 2000
Engelchen - 1. Penner 1996
Die Siebtelbauern - Severin 1998 $12.6K $196K
The Princess and the Warrior - Steini 2000 $51.4K $871K
Trouville Beach - Bill 1998
Eine Seekrankheit auf festem Lande (short) - Actor 1996
Tirana Year Zero - Gьnter, the German 2001
Flirt - Peter, laborer #2 1995 $22K $76.9K
K.af.ka fragment - Actor 2001
Mesmer - The Afflicted 1994
Fandango - Bruno 2000
Heller als der Mond - Knarek 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Roman Polanski photo Roman Polanski
August 18, 1933
Paris, France
Kaitlin Olson photo Kaitlin Olson
August 18, 1975
Portland, Oregon, USA
Christian Slater photo Christian Slater
August 18, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Madeleine Stowe photo Madeleine Stowe
August 18, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Malcolm-Jamal Warner photo Malcolm-Jamal Warner
August 18, 1970
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page