Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
LaTanya Richardson
Advertisement
LaTanya Richardson info
Born: 21 October, 1949
Also Known As: LaTanya Richardson, Latanya Richardson, La Tanya Richardson, LaTanya Richardson Jackson
Spouse: Samuel L. Jackson ( 1980 – present) 1 child
Known for: Malcolm X , Sleepless in Seattle , Losing Isaiah , Lorenzo's Oil , U.S. Marshals and more.
LaTanya Richardson biography

This block contains the information about LaTanya Richardson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She graduated from Spelman College in Atlanta, Georgia in 1971. While a student at Spelman (an all-female institution), she met Samuel L. Jackson, who was a student at Morehouse College (the all-male institution affiliated with Spelman), who would later become her husband. She and Jackson have one daughter named Zoe.
Where LaTanya Richardson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where LaTanya Richardson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where LaTanya Richardson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

LaTanya Richardson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies LaTanya Richardson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
U.S. Marshals - Deputy Marshal Savannah Cooper $60M 1998 $16.9M $57.8M
Malcolm X - Lorraine (as Latanya Richardson) $33M 1992 $48.2M
Lorenzo's Oil - Nurse Ruth (as La Tanya Richardson) $30M 1992 $7.29M
Sleepless in Seattle - Harriet $21M 1993 $127M
Losing Isaiah - Caroline Jones $17M 1995 $7.6M
The Fighting Temptations - Paulina Pritchett, Soundtrack (performer: "Amazing Grace") $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
Mother and Child - Carol $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
Juice - Steel's Mother (as Latanya Richardson) $5M 1992 $20.1M
Lone Star - Priscilla Worth $5M 1996 $3.85M $13.3M
Hangin' with the Homeboys - Caseworker $1.9M 1991 $533K
The Last Laugh (short) - Elaine $10K 1994
Loved - Attorney Rose Jackson 1997
The Super - Judge Smith 1991 $11M
All About Us - Cousin Bernice 2007
Freedomland - Marie (as LaTanya Richardson Jackson) 2006 $6.71M $12.5M
Julian Po - Darlene (as Latanya Richardson) 1997 $33.1K $33.1K
When a Man Loves a Woman - Dr. Gina Mendez (as Latanya Richardson) 1994 $50M
Blackout - Mrs. Thompson 2007
Secrets (short) - Actress 1998
Fried Green Tomatoes - Janeen 1991 $80.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Dallas photo Matt Dallas
October 21, 1982
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Michael McMillian photo Michael McMillian
October 21, 1978
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Sasha Roiz photo Sasha Roiz
October 21, 1973
Tel Aviv, Israel
David Clayton Rogers photo David Clayton Rogers
October 21, 1977
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Charlotte Sullivan photo Charlotte Sullivan
October 21, 1983
Toronto, Canada
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page