madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Laura Cerón
Advertisement
Laura Cerón info
Born: 28 September, 1964
Also Known As: Laura Cerуn, Laura Ceron
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Political Disasters , Losing Isaiah , Oh Baby! , Details (short) , King Rikki and more.
Laura Cerón biography

This block contains the information about Laura Cerón and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Laura Ceron (born September 28, 1964 in Mexico City, Mexico) is an American actress. Her most recognizable role is that of Nurse Chuny Marquez on the television series ER.

At the age of 10, Laura Cerуn moved to Elgin, Illinois. She is the third oldest of two brothers and three sisters. In junior high school she became involved with theater. After leaving high school she joined the Latino Chicago Theater Company and went on to become one of their leading actresses.
Where Laura Cerón born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Laura Cerón was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Laura Cerón was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Laura Cerón filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Laura Cerón acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Losing Isaiah - NICU Woman $17M 1995 $7.6M
Political Disasters - Lenora $30K 2009
King Rikki - Emalita Ortega 2002
Oh Baby! - Betty 2008
Details (short) - Dr. Diaz 2000
MaNiC (short) - OBGYN 2007
Criminal - Waitress (as Laura Ceron) 2004 $283K $923K
Rails & Ties - Susan Garcia 2007 $11K $21.4K
The Public Eye - Puerto Rican Woman 1992 $3.07M
Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (video) - Isabel 2009
The Big Squeeze - Letter Carrier 1996 $23.6K $23.6K
Broken Circle (short) - Sgt. Campos 2006
Summer of the Cicada (short) - Special Thanks 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mira Sorvino photo Mira Sorvino
September 28, 1967
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Jeffrey Jones photo Jeffrey Jones
September 28, 1946
Buffalo, New York, USA
Kirsten Prout photo Kirsten Prout
September 28, 1990
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Naomi Watts photo Naomi Watts
September 28, 1968
Shoreham, Kent, England, UK
Maria Canals-Barrera photo Maria Canals-Barrera
September 28, 1966
Miami, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page