madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Laura Harris
Laura Harris
Advertisement
Laura Harris info
Born: 20 November, 1976
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Laura Harris, Lisa Harris, Elizabeth Harris, Laura E. Harris
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Suicide Kings , Going Greek , Born Into Mafia , The Faculty , Just the Ticket and more.
Watch movies with Laura Harris online
Laura Harris biography

This block contains the information about Laura Harris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Laura Harris was born in November 1976; she is a famous Canadian actress. She was born in Vancouver in a family of two teachers. Since she was 5 years old she participated in different radio shows and in animation TV shows. When she was a child she was studying in the Crofton- House School, and at the same time she was studying in College. After she became an actress she was remembering a lot about the good old times in the school, and also she was saying that at her school were no boys almost that is why she didn’t attend any party practically. After the experience of work on the television she was actively trying to penetrate on the world of cinema, while performing roles of some talented teenagers. It is interesting to know that before becoming an actress, she was working as a waitress in Vancouver, after what she relocated to Los Angeles. She is mostly famous due to performing a role in the action movie “24”. In 1998 she performed Marybeth’s role in the movie “The Faculty”. Later she opened her own producing company. And in summer 2009 she performed in the movie “Defying Gravity” that was filmed in her company. The actress likes driving very fast, and while trance passing the street she usually doesn’t pay a lot of attention to the road rules.
Where Laura Harris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Laura Harris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Laura Harris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Laura Harris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Laura Harris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Faculty - Marybeth Louise Hutchinson $15M 1998 $11.6M $40.1M
Just the Ticket - Alice/'Cyclops' $12M 1999 $248K $427K
Suicide Kings - Elise Chasten $5M 1997 $558K $1.69M
Born Into Mafia - Special Thanks $200K 2007
Going Greek - Paige Forrester $198K 2001
It's Better to Be Wanted for Murder Than Not to Be Wanted at All - Ann Clemons $30K 2003
The Calling - Kristie St. Clair 2000
The Highwayman - Ziggy Watson 2000
The Genesis of 'Severance' (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2007
The Fastest Man in the World - Actress 2002
Corporate Affairs - Cassie Meyers 2008
A Mighty Wind - Girl Klapper 2003 $2.11M $17.5M
Best Wishes Mason Chadwick - May 1995
Come Together - Charlotte Hart, Producer 2001
Stay Tuned - Girlfriend #1 1992 $10.7M
Final Sale - Ally Graves 2011
The Manor - Gillian Ravenscroft 1999
Severance - Maggie 2006 $8.32K $136K
Habitat - Deborah Marlowe 1997
Kitchen Party - Tammy Driscoll 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nadine Velazquez photo Nadine Velazquez
November 20, 1978
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ming-Na photo Ming-Na
November 20, 1963
Coloane Island, Macau
Cody Linley photo Cody Linley
November 20, 1989
Lewisville, Texas, USA
Joshua Gomez photo Joshua Gomez
November 20, 1975
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Margo Stilley photo Margo Stilley
November 20, 1982
Bear Creek, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page