joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Laura San Giacomo
Laura San Giacomo
Advertisement
Laura San Giacomo info
Born: 14 November, 1962
Birth Name: Laura A. San Giacomo
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Matt Adler ( 2000 – present)
Cameron Dye ( 1990 – 1998) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 5 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Sex, Lies, and Videotape , Quigley Down Under , Pretty Woman , Suicide Kings , Havoc and more.
Watch movies with Laura San Giacomo online
Laura San Giacomo biography

This block contains the information about Laura San Giacomo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Laura san Giacomo was born in the middle of November 1962 in New Jersey. Her parents had Italian roots, which were stated in her birth certificate. Her father owned a paper producing factory. During studying in the school she found that she was addicted to the world of art, that is why she started classes in the field of the Fine Arts, and at the same time she began performing in the theater of drama. After graduating the high school the American went in to the Washington University studying in which she finished quite successfully as well. After that she has tried her performing abilities on the local theater. The participation in a few other spectacles helped her getting the finish decision that she would like to work only as an actress. The beginning of her carrier was in eighties- nineties. The American was performing at first in different movies while becoming famous little, by little. She proved to be a talented actress not only in the theater but in the cinema as well. The movies in which she performed are popular till nowadays. Since she first stepped on the stage or on the motion set of a movie she never has stopped working. Currently she lives in San Fernando, where in her spare times she likes riding horses, tennis and ballet.
Where Laura San Giacomo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Laura San Giacomo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Laura San Giacomo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Laura San Giacomo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Laura San Giacomo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Quigley Down Under - Crazy Cora $20M 1990 $21.4M
Pretty Woman - Kit De Luca $14M 1990 $178M
Havoc - Joanna Lang $9M 2005
Suicide Kings - Lydia $5M 1997 $558K $1.69M
Sex, Lies, and Videotape - Cynthia Patrice Bishop $1.2M 1989 $24.7M
Eat Your Heart Out - Jacqueline Fosburg 1999
Vital Signs - Lauren Rose 1990 $1.22M
With Friends Like These... - Joanne Hersh 1998
Miles from Home - Sandy (uncredited) 1988 $189K
The Apocalypse - Goad 1997
Where the Day Takes You - The Interviewer 1992 $390K
Gargoyles: Brothers Betrayed (video short) - Fox (voice) 1998
Stuart Saves His Family - Julia 1995 $911K
Nina Takes a Lover - Nina 1994 $190K
A House on a Hill - Gaby 2003 $678 $678
Once Around - Jan Bella 1991 $14.9M
Checking Out - Flo Applebaum 2005
Under Suspicion - Angeline 1991 $221K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olga Kurylenko photo Olga Kurylenko
November 14, 1979
Berdyansk, Zaporozhye Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine]
David Moscow photo David Moscow
November 14, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
Harland Williams photo Harland Williams
November 14, 1962
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Josh Duhamel photo Josh Duhamel
November 14, 1972
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page