Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Laura Wiggins
Laura Wiggins
Advertisement
Laura Wiggins info
Born: 8 August, 1988
Birth Name: Laura Slade Wiggins
Height: 1.56 (5' 1½")
Nickname: Slade
Also Known As: Laura Wiggins, Laura Slade Wiggins
Known for: Dance of the Dead and more.
Laura Wiggins biography

This block contains the information about Laura Wiggins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Laura Wiggins is August 8, 1988. Laura is a popular American actress, also she is a musician. The full name of the actress is Laura Slade Wiggins. The birthplace of Laura is Athens, Georgia. This place is her native land and there she began her acting career. In the Athens Laura Wiggins began to perform on the stage in the local theatre. She was a little girl, when she started to play on the stage. When Laura Wiggins was 16, she realized that she wants to participate in films. So when Laura finished the high school, she decided to move to West Coast. There she entered the college and she continued to perform. The fame came to Laura Wiggins after her participation in the shooting the TV series, which was called “Shameless”. In this television series the actress played the role of Karen Jackson. The audience said that the role in this series is her best work. Here she showed her talent and her professionalism. Also the actress took a part in the series “CSI: Crime Scene Invistigation” and in the movie “Eleven Hour”. In addition to acting, Laura Wiggins is fond of singing. At home the actress has acoustic and bass guitars. Laura Wiggins is a member of the band “Dawn Soir”, where she plays, sings, and writes songs. Now Laura Wiggins lives in Los Angeles and continues to perform in films.
Where Laura Wiggins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Laura Wiggins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Laura Wiggins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Laura Wiggins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Laura Wiggins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dance of the Dead - BFF #1 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ken Baumann photo Ken Baumann
August 8, 1989
Urbana, Illinois, USA
Michael Urie photo Michael Urie
August 8, 1980
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jocelyn Towne photo Jocelyn Towne
August 8, 1976
Nevada city, Californ
Keith Carradine photo Keith Carradine
August 8, 1949
San Mateo, California, USA
Peyton List photo Peyton List
August 8, 1986
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page