jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Lauren Graham
Lauren Graham
Advertisement
Lauren Graham info
Born: 16 March, 1967
Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Lauren Graham, Lauren
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: One True Thing , The Pacifier , Evan Almighty , Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs , Sweet November and more.
Watch movies with Lauren Graham online
Lauren Graham biography

This block contains the information about Lauren Graham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lauren Graham was born in March 1967 in Honolulu. Her mother was a model, and she left their family when little Lauren had only 5 years old. After her parents divorced Lauren was travelling a lot, with her father, who was a president of chocolate association in the states. She went to the secondary school in Virginia, later she graduated Barnard’s College and a section in the University of Columbia, specializing in English classical literature. Later she learnt the art of performance in the South Methodic University. After she got her education she relocated to New York, for some time she was working as a waitress, but some time later she got a chance to make her dream come true- to perform in the cinema. Lauren performed in such movies as: “The third planet from the Sun”, “Law and Order” TV show, “Seinfeld” TV show, “Sweat November”, “The Griffins”, “Bad Santa”, “The Bold Nanny”, “Gillmor’s daughters” TV show, “Evan Almighty, “This very funny story”. Usually Lauren was performing mostly the supporting roles, but practically all the movies released with her appearance were very successful. Lauren has never been married, and doesn’t have children, she is stating that someday she will meet her prince, and when it will happen she will feel right in a second.
Where Lauren Graham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren Graham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren Graham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lauren Graham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lauren Graham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evan Almighty - Joan Baxter $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Fran Lockwood (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
The Pacifier - Principal Claire Fletcher $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
Sweet November - Angelica $40M 2001 $11M $25.2M
One True Thing - Jules $30M 1998 $6.61M $23.2M
Flash of Genius - Phyllis Kearns $20M 2008 $2.25M $4.23M
Bad Santa - Sue $18M 2003 $12.3M $60.1M
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Lynn $8M 2010 $2.01M $6.35M
Lucky 13 - Abbey $1.2M 2005
Dill Scallion - Kristie Sue $500K 1999
The Life Coach - Dr. Sue Pegasus $30K 2005
The Amateurs - Peggy 2005 $10.1K $15.1K
Confessions of a Sexist Pig - Tracy 1998
Birds of America - Betty Tanager 2008
Something More (short) - Executive Producer 2003
Gnome (short) - Amanda 2005
Seeing Other People - Claire 2004 $34.4K $64.7K
Nightwatch - Marie 1997 $586K $1.2M
Because I Said So - Maggie 2007 $13.1M $42.6M
The Answer Man - Elizabeth 2009 $13K $25.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Kang photo Tim Kang
March 16, 1973
San Francisco, California, USA
Jerry Lewis photo Jerry Lewis
March 16, 1926
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Victor Garber photo Victor Garber
March 16, 1949
London, Ontario, Canada
Alan Tudyk photo Alan Tudyk
March 16, 1971
El Paso, Texas, USA
Isabelle Huppert photo Isabelle Huppert
March 16, 1953
Paris, France
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page