demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Lauren Holly
Lauren Holly
Advertisement
Lauren Holly info
Born: 28 October, 1963
Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Lauren Holly, Holly Lauren
Spouse: Francis Greco (10 March 2001 – present) 3 children
Jim Carrey (23 September 1996 – 29 July 1997) (divorced)
Danny Quinn ( 1991 – 1993) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: What Women Want , Turbulence , Any Given Sunday , Crank: High Voltage , Sabrina and more.
Watch movies with Lauren Holly online
Lauren Holly biography

This block contains the information about Lauren Holly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lauren Holly was born in October 1963 in Bristol, which is a big city located in the state of Pennsylvania. Her father was teaching literature in the College of William and Hobart Smith, while her mother was a famous scientist who specialized in history; also she was leading a few classes in Rochester. Her childhood she spent in Genève city which is located in the state of New York, in this city she graduated the high school in which for some time she was a cheerleader. Later she entered the college of Sarah Lawrence, and in 1985 she got the bachelor’s degree in the major “English Literature”. When she was 23 she took part in the soap opera “All of my Kids” where she performed the role of Julie Chandler for three years since 1986-till 1989. In 1990 she performed Betty’s rile in the TV show “Coming back to Riverdale”. In 2001 she married with a banker-investor Francis Greco, with whom she is educating three adopted children: Alexander, William and Henry. The first son she named in the honor of her brother who was killed in the street shooting when he was 14. Her second brother –Nick is an agent who works in the Hollywood edition of Don Buchwald.
Where Lauren Holly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren Holly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren Holly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lauren Holly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lauren Holly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Women Want - Gigi $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
Sabrina - Elizabeth Tyson $58M 1995 $53.5M
Turbulence - Teri Halloran $55M 1997 $4.46M $11.5M
Any Given Sunday - Cindy Rooney $55M 1999 $13.6M $75.5M
Crank: High Voltage - Psychiatrist (uncredited) $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
A Smile Like Yours - Jennifer Robertson $18M 1997 $1.16M $3.25M
Dumb & Dumber - Mary Swanson $16M 1994 $127M
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story - Linda Lee $14M 1993 $35.1M
Chasing 3000 - Marilyn $10M 2010
Band of the Hand - Nikki $8.7M 1986 $4.87M
The Chumscrubber - Boutique Owner $6.8M 2005 $28.5K $49.5K
No Looking Back - Claudia $6M 1998 $44K $143K
In Enemy Hands - Mrs. Rachel Travers $5.4M 2004
Final Storm - Gillian Grady $5M 2010
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll - Liza Genson $5M 2009
Entropy - Claire $3M 1999
The Adventures of Ford Fairlane - Jazz 1990 $21.4M
Live Wire - Suzie Bryant - Channel 7 newsreporter (uncredited) 1992
Beautiful Girls - Darian Smalls 1996 $20.8M
Seven Minutes in Heaven - Lisa 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andy Richter photo Andy Richter
October 28, 1966
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Troian Bellisario photo Troian Bellisario
October 28, 1985
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Irene Keng photo Irene Keng
October 28, 1988
Long Beach, Californ
Jami Gertz photo Jami Gertz
October 28, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Matt Smith photo Matt Smith
October 28, 1982
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page