madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lauren Lee Smith
Lauren Lee Smith
Advertisement
Lauren Lee Smith info
Born: 19 June, 1980
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Lauren Lee Smith, Lauren Smith
Spouse: Erik Lee Steingrцver (04 April 2009 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Last Kiss , Get Carter , An American Carol , Pathology , Helen and more.
Watch movies with Lauren Lee Smith online
Lauren Lee Smith biography

This block contains the information about Lauren Lee Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lauren Lee Smith was born in June 1980 in one of the biggest cities in Canada, which is called Vancouver. She is a famous actress, who started the entire carrier from nothing. Her parents divorced by the time she was a little girl, that is why she never even met her father who didn’t cared about his only child after divorcing with his wife. Later her mother remarried, and at this time she has chosen a descent person. Her stepfather raised her as his own child. He was filming documental movies that are the reasons why Lauren is familiar with the society’s life in all of its appearing. Her stepfather’s talent and work has made a major influence upon her that is why she has decided to become an actress. She was travelling with her family around the whole world since she was 14th, and that also coincided with the time when they established with the living in LA. That was the place where Lauren has started her carrier of a model. By the time she was 19 she came back to Vancouver there she signed a contract with another agent. Soon after that she got her first role in the movie “Kill Carter” in which also performed such famous actor as Sylvester Stallone. Later she got roles in a few sitcoms, in which she performed not for a long time as she got some more tempting offers.
Where Lauren Lee Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren Lee Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren Lee Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lauren Lee Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lauren Lee Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get Carter - Girl #2 (as Lauren Smith) $40M 2000 $6.64M $15M
The Last Kiss - Lisa $20M 2006 $4.63M $11.6M
An American Carol - Voice of Reason #1 (as Lauren Smith) $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Pathology - Juliette Bath $8M 2008 $54.2K $109K
Helen - Mathilda $8M 2009
Lie with Me - Leila 2005
Late Fragment - Lea 2007
Trick 'r Treat - Danielle 2007
A Night for Dying Tigers - Karen 2010
Normal - Sherri 2007
One Way - Angelina Sable 2006
Art School Confidential - Beat Girl 2006 $136K $3.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hugh Dancy photo Hugh Dancy
June 19, 1975
Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK
Ryan Hurst photo Ryan Hurst
June 19, 1976
Santa Monica, California, USA
Aidan Turner photo Aidan Turner
June 19, 1983
Ireland
Atticus Shaffer photo Atticus Shaffer
June 19, 1998
Santa Clarita, California, USA
Paul Dano photo Paul Dano
June 19, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page