pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lauren London
Lauren London
Lauren London info
Born: 5 December, 1984
Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: L-Boogie
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: ATL , Blokhedz Mission G Animated Web Series (short) , I Love You, Beth Cooper , This Christmas , Next Day Air and more.
Watch movies with Lauren London online
Lauren London biography

This block contains the information about Lauren London and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lauren London first appeared in the film, ATL, opposite actor and recording artist, Tip "TI" Harris. Due to London's breakout success in ATL, she received an offer to star in the film, This Christmas, with Loretta Devine, Idris Elba and Regina King. Her next film role was in the teen romantic comedy, I Love You, Beth Cooper, opposite Hayden Panettiere. London made her television debut on Everybody Hates Chris.
Where Lauren London born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren London was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren London was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lauren London filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lauren London acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Love You, Beth Cooper - Cammy Alcott $18M 2009 $4.92M $14.8M
This Christmas - Melanie 'Mel' Whitfield $13M 2007 $18M $49.1M
Next Day Air - Ivy $3M 2009 $4.11M $10M
ATL - New New 2006 $11.6M $21.2M
Blokhedz Mission G Animated Web Series (short) - Essence (unconfirmed) 2009
Madea's Big Happy Family (video) - Renee 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paula Patton photo Paula Patton
December 5, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Lisa Marie photo Lisa Marie
December 5, 1968
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Frankie Muniz photo Frankie Muniz
December 5, 1985
Wood Ridge, New Jersey, USA
Nick Stahl photo Nick Stahl
December 5, 1979
Harlingen, Texas, USA
Kali Rocha photo Kali Rocha
December 5, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page