trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lauren Mead
Advertisement
Lauren Mead info
Born: 19 July, 1990
Birth Name: Lauren Ashton Mead
Also Known As: Lauren Mead, Loren Mead
Known for: Grand Canyon , Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey , The Mambo Kings and more.
Where Lauren Mead born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren Mead was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren Mead was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lauren Mead filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lauren Mead acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey - Child (uncredited) $20M 1991 $38M
Grand Canyon - Claire's Baby (as Loren Mead) 1991 $33.2M
The Mambo Kings - Child (uncredited) 1992 $6.74M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Webber photo Mark Webber
July 19, 1980
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Benedict Cumberbatch photo Benedict Cumberbatch
July 19, 1976
London, England, UK
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Campbell Scott photo Campbell Scott
July 19, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Vinessa Shaw photo Vinessa Shaw
July 19, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page