Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
LaVan Davis
LaVan Davis
Advertisement
LaVan Davis info
Born: 21 September, 1966
Also Known As: LaVan Davis, Lavan Davis, Le Van Davis
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Black Dynamite , Daddy's Little Girls , Three Can Play That Game , Why Did I Get Married? (video) , Madea Goes to Jail (video) and more.
Where LaVan Davis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where LaVan Davis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where LaVan Davis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

LaVan Davis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies LaVan Davis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Daddy's Little Girls - Lester, Soundtrack (writer: "Silly Game Blues") (performer: "Silly Game Blues") $10M 2007 $13.1M $31.3M
Black Dynamite - Soundtrack (performer: "Black Dynamite Theme Song", "Jimmy's Gone", "Cleaning Up the Streets") $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
Madea Goes to Jail (video) - Leo $1M 2006
Why Did I Get Married? (video) - Poppy $1M 2006
Three Can Play That Game - Soundtrack (writer: "Everything Is You") (performer: "Everything Is You") $1M 2007
Mindbenders - Leroy $10K 2004
Beach Demons - Crazy Joe $3K 2005
Malibooty! (video) - Beauty School Customer (as Le Van Davis) 2003
Voices (short) - Dr. Martin Luther King - Jr./The Buffalo Soldier 2005
Bad Girls Capture Good Business Women! (video) - Father 2005
Meet the Browns - Bus Driver 2008 $20.1M $41.9M
Puff, Puff, Pass - Otis Jenkins 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page