pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Lawrence Bayne
Lawrence Bayne
Lawrence Bayne info
Born: 11 November, 1960
Nickname: LFB
Also Known As: Lawrence Bayne, Lawrence Bain
Spouse: Melissa Olson (18 September 1999 – present)
Known for: Get Rich or Die Tryin' , White Knuckles , Dog Pound , Fast Food High , Highlander: The Adventure Begins (video) and more.
Watch movies with Lawrence Bayne online
Movie Year
Dog Pound Dog Pound 2010
Lawrence Bayne biography

This block contains the information about Lawrence Bayne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lawrence started his career appearing in a Pink Floyd video (Learning to Fly) which was their first video to be aired and won multiple awards around the world. It has been released on the "Pulse" dvd.

Lawrence was a last minute replacement for August Schellenberg on a LIVE radio drama (Booster McCrane) recommended by August himself, knowing Lawrence was capable of an uncanny impersonation.
Where Lawrence Bayne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lawrence Bayne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lawrence Bayne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lawrence Bayne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lawrence Bayne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get Rich or Die Tryin' - Security Guard $40M 2005 $12M $31M
Fast Food High - Malcolm Black $4.5M 2003
White Knuckles - Mr. Tambourine Man 2004
Dog Pound - Goodyear 2010
Highlander: The Adventure Begins (video) - Actor (voice) 1994
7 Diamonds (short) - Vlad 2009
Black Robe - Neehatin 1991 $8.21M
A Whisper to a Scream - Olwyn Peters 1989
Shadow Builder - Quinlan 1998
Tribulation - Zack Probert 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Moseley photo Bill Moseley
November 11, 1951
Barrington, Illinois, USA
Calista Flockhart photo Calista Flockhart
November 11, 1964
Freeport, Illinois, USA
Jonathan Winters photo Jonathan Winters
November 11, 1925
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Demi Moore photo Demi Moore
November 11, 1962
Roswell, New Mexico, USA
David DeLuise photo David DeLuise
November 11, 1971
Burbank, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page