Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Leah Pipes
Leah Pipes
Leah Pipes info
Born: 12 August, 1988
Birth Name: Leah Sarah Pipes
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Sorority Row , Fault Line , Her Best Move , Fingerprints and more.
Watch movies with Leah Pipes online
Leah Pipes biography

This block contains the information about Leah Pipes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leah Pipes began acting in January 2001 as a featured actress on the popular TV series Angel. After a few commercials for Nabisco and Disneyland, Leah soon landed a guest starring role on The Brothers Garcia. By April 2002 she had become one of the stars on ABC's Lost at Home, a romantic comedy about a workaholic dad struggling to re-connect with his wife and kids. The sitcom also starred Mitch Rouse, Connie Britton, Stark Sands, Gavin Fink and Gregory Hines.
Where Leah Pipes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leah Pipes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leah Pipes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leah Pipes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leah Pipes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sorority Row - Jessica Pierson $16M 2009 $5.06M $12M
Her Best Move - Sara $2.4M 2007
Fingerprints - Melanie 2006
Fault Line - Actress 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yvette Nicole Brown photo Yvette Nicole Brown
August 12, 1971
East Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Jim Beaver photo Jim Beaver
August 12, 1950
Laramie, Wyoming, USA
Dominique Swain photo Dominique Swain
August 12, 1980
Malibu, California, USA
Electra Avellan photo Electra Avellan
August 12, 1986
Caracas, Venezuela
Maggie Lawson photo Maggie Lawson
August 12, 1980
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page