Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leah Remini
Leah Remini
Advertisement
Leah Remini info
Born: 15 June, 1970
Birth Name: Leah Marie Remini
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Spouse: Angelo Pagan (19 July 2003 – present) 1 child
Known for: Old School , Follow Your Heart , Glory Daze , Critics and Other Freaks , Struck (short) and more.
Leah Remini biography

This block contains the information about Leah Remini and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leah Remini is mostly known as the best friend of Jennifer Lopez. She has appeared in a row of episode roles. In 1991 she performed in "Saved by the bell" TV show, she is mostly knkwn due to performance in the sitcom "King of Queence" since 1998 to 2007. In June 2003 she married her collegue of the "King of Queence" show Angelo Pagan. Together they have a daughter who was born in June 2004. Remini was for a very long time an adept of the scientology church. But in 2013 she left it, without telling the reason why.
Where Leah Remini born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leah Remini was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leah Remini was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leah Remini filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leah Remini acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Old School - Lara Campbell $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Critics and Other Freaks - Actress at Audition 1997
Follow Your Heart - Angie 1999
Struck (short) - Special Thanks 2008
Glory Daze - Theresa 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Helen Hunt photo Helen Hunt
June 15, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
James Belushi photo James Belushi
June 15, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jake Busey photo Jake Busey
June 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mary Carey photo Mary Carey
June 15, 1980
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Julie Hagerty photo Julie Hagerty
June 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page