Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lee Pace
Lee Pace
Advertisement
Lee Pace info
Born: 25 March, 1979
Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 6 nominations
Lee Pace biography

This block contains the information about Lee Pace and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lee Pace is a popular American actor. The date of birthday of Lee Pace is April 25, 1979. The city where Lee was given life is Chickasha, state Oklahoma in USA. Lee always dreamed obout the career of an actor. He was fond of cinema and theatre. His debut on the screen was in the movie, which was called “Wonder falls” in 2004. After his first experience, Lee Pace was convinced that the work of an actor is his vocation. So he played in 11 films and series. He took part in such scenes as: “The White Countess”, “Infamous”, “The good Shepherd”. Also Lee Pace played in “Pushing Daisies” and in “Miss Pettigrew Lives for a day”, “Possession”. One of the most successful film with the participation of Lee Pace, is “When in Rome”. After this movie, Lee became a real idol for many people. He became popular in the world of the cinema. The last film, where Lee took part is the movie, which is called “The Resident” (2011). Lee pace said that he loved all the genres of the films: thriller, comedy, drama, romantic drama and others. He thinks that every genre of the movies is unique and interesting. Lee Pace is a “star” for thousands of his fans.
Where Lee Pace born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lee Pace was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lee Pace was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Jessica Parker photo Sarah Jessica Parker
March 25, 1965
Nelsonville, Ohio, USA
Marcia Cross photo Marcia Cross
March 25, 1962
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
Lark Voorhies
March 25, 1974
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Sean Faris photo Sean Faris
March 25, 1982
Houston, Texas, USA
Kari Matchett photo Kari Matchett
March 25, 1970
Spalding, Saskatchewan, Canada
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page