demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lee Purcell
Lee Purcell
Advertisement
Lee Purcell info
Born: 15 June, 1947
Birth Name: Lee Jeune Williams
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Alexander Sarenguevo (10 May 1996 – ?) (annulled)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys.
Known for: The Unknown , Big Wednesday , Eddie Macon's Run , White Picket Fence (short) , Valley Girl and more.
Where Lee Purcell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lee Purcell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lee Purcell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lee Purcell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lee Purcell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Big Wednesday - Peggy Gordon $11M 1978
The Unknown - Doris Winslow $700K 2005
Valley Girl - Beth Brent $350K 1983
White Picket Fence (short) - Bonnie Durley $25K 2006
Eddie Macon's Run - Jilly Buck 1983 $1.3M
Airplane II: The Sequel - Mrs. Seluchi (uncredited) 1982
Dirty Little Billy - Berle 1972
Space Rage - Maggie 1985
Movies Money Murder - Lilah 1996
Adam at Six A.M. - Jerri Jo Hopper 1970
Dizzyland - Actress 1998
Stand Up and Be Counted - Karen Hammond 1972
Malaika - Molly DeMornay, Co-producer 1998
Necromancy - Priscilla 1972
The Married Couple (short) - Actress 1988
Stir Crazy - Susan 1980 $102M
Almost Summer - Christine Alexander 1978
The Road to Freedom: L. Ron Hubbard and Friends (video documentary short) - Herself - Performer, Singer (song "The ARC Song"), Soundtrack ("The ARC Song") 1986
Kid Blue - Molly Ford 1973
Mr. Majestyk - Wiley 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Helen Hunt photo Helen Hunt
June 15, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jake Busey photo Jake Busey
June 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Elizabeth Reaser photo Elizabeth Reaser
June 15, 1975
Bloomfield, Michigan, USA
James Belushi photo James Belushi
June 15, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Leah Remini photo Leah Remini
June 15, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page