Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lee Weaver
Advertisement
Lee Weaver info
Born: 10 April, 1930
Also Known As: Lee Weaver, Lee W. Weaver
Spouse: Ta-Tanisha (10 July 1971 – present) 1 child
Known for: The 40 Year Old Virgin , Godzilla , Fathers' Day , Bulworth , O Brother, Where Art Thou? and more.
Where Lee Weaver born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lee Weaver was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lee Weaver was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lee Weaver filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lee Weaver acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Godzilla - Homeless Guy $130M 1998 $55.7M $136M
Fathers' Day - Airline Passenger $85M 1997 $8.78M $28.7M
Bulworth - Man in Church #2 $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
O Brother, Where Art Thou? - Blind Seer $26M 2000 $195K $45.5M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Joe $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Goodbye Lover - Old Codger $20M 1998 $1.01M $1.92M
How Stella Got Her Groove Back - Nate $20M 1998 $11.3M $37.7M
The Two Jakes - Caddy #1 $19M 1990 $10M
The Thirteenth Floor - 30's Limo Driver $16M 1999 $4.28M $15.5M
Donnie Darko - Leroy $4.5M 2001 $110K $728K
The Box - Joe $1M 2003
Swedish Auto - Leroy $700K 2006
Little Fish, Strange Pond - Barney $485K 2009
Al Capone - Reporter (uncredited) 1959
The Lost Man - Willie 1969
Mean Dog Blues - Cheatem 1978
The Onion Field - Billy 1979
House Calls - Anaestesiologist 1978
Heaven Can Wait - Way Station Attendant 1978
Heavy Traffic - Actor (voice) 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jamie Chung photo Jamie Chung
April 10, 1983
San Francisco, California, USA
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Alex Pettyfer photo Alex Pettyfer
April 10, 1990
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Chyler Leigh photo Chyler Leigh
April 10, 1982
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Steven Seagal photo Steven Seagal
April 10, 1951
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page